Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Mon. 4 | vs. Elizabethtown @ Fort Pierce, Florida | Fort Pierce, Florida | W, 6-2 | Final | |
vs. Elizabethtown @ Fort Pierce, Florida | Fort Pierce, Florida | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 5 | vs. Misericordia @ Fort Pierce, Florida | Fort Pierce, Florida | W, 4-2 | Final | |
Wed. 6 | vs. Martin Luther @ Fort Pierce, Florida | Fort Pierce, Florida | W, 6-0 | Final | |
Thu. 7 | vs. Lebanon Valley @ Fort Pierce, Florida | Fort Pierce, Florida | W, 11-0 | Final | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Susquehanna @ Fort Pierce, Florida | Fort Pierce, Florida | L, 4-0 | Final | |
vs. Susquehanna @ Fort Pierce, Florida | Fort Pierce, Florida | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Muhlenberg @ Fort Pierce, Fla. | Fort Pierce, Florida | L, 7-6 | Final | |
Sun. 17 | at Muskingum | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
at Muskingum | W, 8-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 22 | at Waynesburg | Behrend played as home team | L, 3-0 | Final | |
at Waynesburg | Behrend played as home team | L, 10-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | at Gettysburg | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
at Gettysburg | W, 13-0 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Thu. 4 | vs. Hilbert * | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
vs. Hilbert * | W, 16-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 6 | at Penn State Altoona * | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
at Penn State Altoona * | W, 10-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 7 | at Pitt-Bradford * | W, 8-3 | Final | ||
at Pitt-Bradford * | W, 5-4 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Mon. 8 | at Thiel | L, 10-9 | Final | ||
Tue. 9 | at Allegheny | L, 9-3 | Final | ||
Sun. 14 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * | W, 1-0 | Final | ||
vs. Mt. Aloysius * | W, 1-0 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Wed. 17 | vs. D'Youville * | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
vs. D'Youville * | W, 7-1 | Final | |||
Thu. 18 | vs. La Roche * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. La Roche * | L, 6-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 23 | vs. Mount Union | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 25 | at Medaille * | W, 7-1 | Final | ||
at Medaille * | W, 10-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 27 | at Pitt-Greensburg * | W, 11-2 | Final | ||
at Pitt-Greensburg * | W, 10-3 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Bethany | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
vs. Bethany | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 5 | vs. Washington & Jefferson | L, 7-4 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | at Mount Union | W, 10-5 | Final | ||
Thu. 9 | vs. Pitt-Greensburg | AMCC Championship Tournament | W, 9-3 | Final | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Mt. Aloysius | AMCC Championship Tournament | W, 11-2 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | vs. La Roche | AMCC Championship Game | W, 9-5 | Final | |
Wed. 15 | vs. Marietta @ Terre Haute, Indiana | NCAA Regional Championships | L, 11-1 | Final | |
Thu. 16 | vs. Wooster @ Terre Haute, Ind. | NCAA Div. III Championship | L, 3-2 | Final |