Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Franklin @ Chillicothe, Ohio | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 25 | vs. Franklin @ Chillicothe, Ohio | L, 15-3 | Final | ||
vs. Franklin @ Chillicothe, Ohio | L, 15-6 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Sun. 4 | vs. Elizabethtown @ Fort Pierce, Fla. | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
Mon. 5 | vs. Lebanon Valley @ Fort Pierce, Fla. | W, 11-7 | Final | ||
Tue. 6 | vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Fort Pierce, Fla. | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | vs. Maritime (N.Y.) @ Fort Pierce, Fla. | W, 8-7 | Final - 11 innings | ||
Thu. 8 | vs. Drew @ Ft. Pierce, Fla. | L, 13-10 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | vs. Misericordia @ Ft. Pierce, Fla. | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Immaculata @ Fort Pierce, Fla. | W, 9-5 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | at Muskingum | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
at Muskingum | W, 6-5 | Final | |||
Sun. 25 | at Waynesburg | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
at Waynesburg | W, 14-5 | Final | |||
Sat. 31 | at La Roche * | L, 9-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at La Roche * | L, 12-7 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Mon. 2 | vs. Bethany | W, 9-2 | Final | ||
vs. Bethany | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
Mon. 9 | vs. Hilbert * | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Hilbert * | W, 13-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 11 | vs. Medaille * @ Washuta Park, Lewiston, NY | Washuta Park, Lewiston, NY | W, 18-2 | Final | |
vs. Medaille * @ Washuta Park, Lewiston, NY | Washuta Park, Lewiston, NY | W, 11-6 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | vs. Alfred St. * | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
vs. Alfred St. * | W, 12-4 | Final | |||
Fri. 20 | at Allegheny | L, 17-5 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | vs. Penn State Altoona * @ Juniata Civics Field | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. Penn State Altoona * @ Juniata Civics Field | W, 21-8 | Final | |||
Sun. 22 | vs. Pitt-Greensburg * | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Pitt-Greensburg * | W, 21-12 | Final | |||
Mon. 23 | vs. Fredonia | L, 9-3 | Final | ||
Thu. 26 | vs. D'Youville * | W, 13-2 | Final | ||
vs. D'Youville * | W, 6-5 | Final | |||
Fri. 27 | at Pitt-Bradford * | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
at Pitt-Bradford * | L, 6-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 29 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * | W, 10-3 | Final | ||
vs. Mt. Aloysius * | W, 11-4 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Hilbert | AMCC Championships - First Round | W, 4-1 | Final | |
vs. Hilbert | AMCC Championships - First Round | W, 9-8 | Final | ||
Mon. 7 | at Thiel | W, 9-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 8 | at Bethany | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | vs. Pitt-Greensburg @ Pittsburgh, PA | AMCC Semifinals | L, 8-3 | Final | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Penn State Altoona % @ Pittsburgh, PA | AMCC Tournament, Semifinal - Pittsburgh, Pa. | W, 9-4 | Final | |
vs. Pitt-Greensburg @ Pittsburgh, PA | L, 15-11 | Final |