PSB - 11/21/2009 Results Event 1 Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points 1 Frostburg State University-MD
1) Roberto, Thirza 2) Harding, Arielle 3) Bunten, Alix 4) Mulvey, Sam
35.81 35.54 32.81 29.11
2 Penn State Behrend
A NT 2:14.60 41) Spooner, MaryEllen 2) Tanilli, Brittany 3) Lawrence, Anne 20 4) Ballentine, Kim
35.58 10.24 27.80 1:00.98
Event 2 Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Penn State Behrend
A NT 1:58.29 111) DesRoches, Jake 2) Strunk, Ben 3) Sullivan, Frank 4) Sargent, Everett
32.60 31.43 27.92 26.34
2 Penn State Behrend
C NT 2:03.77 41) Weaver, Josh 2) Ortiz, Ricardo 3) Opalewski, Andrew 4) Dunleavy, Chris
32.45 36.20 29.09 26.03
3 Frostburg State University-MD
A NT 2:04.03 21) Kozlow, Trevor 2) Brown, Reed 3) Stair, Caleb 4) Stevenson, Ward
34.62 33.86 28.45 27.10
4 Penn State Behrend
B NT 2:04.591) Peirce, Eric 2) Sherk, Jake 19 3) Mong, Brian 4) Cousin, Harmilee
34.80 33.88 28.57 27.34
5 Frostburg State University-MD
B NT 2:17.101) Hibbert, James 2) Powell, Eric 3) Zimmerman, Justin 4) Lewis, Jeffrey
1:58.44 18.66
Event 3 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bunten, Alix
Frostburg State University-MD NT 10:54.03 937.94 39.07 38.97 40.09 40.31 41.41 41.01 42.10
42.99 42.15 42.51 42.65 41.90 42.86 42.13 35.94
2 Pontillo, Stef
Penn State Behrend NT 11:13.22 438.80 39.45 40.87 41.87 42.42 42.53 43.39 42.52
43.74 43.64 43.72 43.48 43.36 42.50 42.58 38.35
3 Vickery, Heather 20
Penn State Behrend NT 11:21.50 339.33 41.21 42.12 42.59 43.15 43.03 43.33 43.20
43.37 43.66 43.77 43.99 43.52 42.70 43.61 38.92
4 Wolfe, Paige
Frostburg State University-MD NT 13:28.62 2--- Strunk, Ben
Penn State Behrend NT X2:41.6137.68 41.07 42.27 40.59
Event 4 Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kelley, John
Penn State Behrend NT 9:34.47 934.38 34.97 35.90 36.29 36.34 36.87 36.85 37.02
37.47 36.91 36.70 37.10 36.08 35.81 35.92 29.86
2 Hudson, Jack
Frostburg State University-MD NT 9:41.81 434.98 35.01 35.74 36.21 36.60 36.39 37.06 37.09
37.09 37.16 36.75 37.17 37.08 36.25 36.76 34.47
3 Ford, Bill
Frostburg State University-MD NT 9:47.94 334.09 34.80 35.85 36.57 36.77 36.88 36.95 37.19
37.49 37.92 38.21 38.21 38.60 38.17 38.61 31.63
4 Norr, Bob
Frostburg State University-MD NT 10:21.11 235.48 36.43 38.18 38.49 38.75 38.99 39.07 39.94
40.08 40.10 39.90 40.21 39.64 40.21 39.54 36.10
Frostburg State University HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:12 PM 11/21/2009 Page 2
PSB - 11/21/2009
Results
(Event 4 Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
5 Watterson, Terrance 19
Penn State Behrend NT 10:32.47 137.06 38.77 39.65 40.64 39.38 39.97 40.14 40.08
39.77 40.96 40.68 39.07 40.41 40.07 39.90 35.92
6 Falvo, Michael 20
Penn State Behrend NT 11:03.5036.82 38.83 40.79 41.44 41.75 42.72 42.77 43.14
42.90 43.29 43.22 42.82 43.09 41.59 41.28 37.05
Event 5 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Harding, Arielle
Frostburg State University-MD NT 2:19.94 935.08 35.52 36.81 32.53
2 VanEpps, Katie
Penn State Behrend NT 2:20.04 435.16 36.10 36.11 32.67
3 Wilson, Danielle
Penn State Behrend NT 2:25.97 334.92 36.67 38.20 36.18
4 LaFuria, Jenny
Penn State Behrend NT 2:29.34 236.26 37.76 39.25 36.07
5 Minor, Erica
Frostburg State University-MD NT 2:37.02 137.09 39.92 41.78 38.23
6 Wolfe, Paige
Frostburg State University-MD NT 3:11.5243.20 50.74 50.47 47.11
Event 6 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Weaver, Josh
Penn State Behrend NT 2:04.50 944.04 31.52 32.20 16.74
2 Altemose, Clay
Penn State Behrend NT 2:07.25 444.11 32.17 33.11 17.86
3 Stevenson, Ward
Frostburg State University-MD NT 2:12.66 344.75 33.35 34.72 19.84
4 Watterson, Terrance 19
Penn State Behrend NT 2:21.40 247.34 36.07 37.50 20.49
5 Lewis, Jeffrey
Frostburg State University-MD NT 2:26.30 146.68 36.91 39.41 23.30
6 Stinchcomb, Eric
Frostburg State University-MD NT 2:28.0847.70 38.60 39.52 22.26
Event 7 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Mulvey, Sam
Frostburg State University-MD NT 29.25 92 MacManus, Hilary 21
Penn State Behrend NT 29.75 43 Ballentine, Kim
Penn State Behrend NT 30.50 34 Stefanko, Meghan
Penn State Behrend NT 30.97 25 Schartinger, Jonna
Frostburg State University-MD NT 35.36 1Event 8 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Backenstose, Hunter
Penn State Behrend NT 25.18 92 Sullivan, Frank
Penn State Behrend NT 25.40 43 Dunleavy, Chris
Penn State Behrend NT 25.71 34 Stevenson, Mike
Frostburg State University-MD NT 27.41 25 Karlheim, Chris
Frostburg State University-MD NT 27.47 16 Hibbert, James
Frostburg State University-MD NT 29.59Frostburg State University HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:12 PM 11/21/2009 Page 3
PSB - 11/21/2009
Results
Event 9 Women 200 SC Meter IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Rice, Jessica
Frostburg State University-MD NT 2:50.28 939.90 43.57 49.63 37.18
2 Vickery, Heather 20
Penn State Behrend NT 2:50.50 441.37 45.48 47.14 36.51
3 Tanilli, Brittany
Penn State Behrend NT 2:53.59 340.24 49.43 46.44 37.48
4 Minor, Erica
Frostburg State University-MD NT 3:04.28 240.01 47.99 55.28 41.00
--- Stinchcomb, Eric
Frostburg State University-MD NT X2:59.5939.47 43.33 59.07 37.72
Event 10 Men 200 SC Meter IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kozlow, Trevor
Frostburg State University-MD NT 2:24.72 935.45 38.56 41.69 29.02
2 Strunk, Ben
Penn State Behrend NT 2:26.38 432.82 39.35 42.37 31.84
3 Peirce, Eric
Penn State Behrend NT 2:30.18 333.79 38.35 46.79 31.25
4 Brown, Reed
Frostburg State University-MD NT 2:32.16 234.24 40.22 45.62 32.08
5 Stevenson, Ward
Frostburg State University-MD NT 2:37.41 134.80 42.47 47.64 32.50
6 DesRoches, Jake
Penn State Behrend NT 2:38.3134.81 39.47 48.82 35.21
Event 11 Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Lawrence, Anne 20
Penn State Behrend NT 1:11.47 951.17 20.30
2 Bunten, Alix
Frostburg State University-MD NT 1:13.84 451.42 22.42
3 Pontillo, Stef
Penn State Behrend NT 1:20.84 356.27 24.57
4 Rice, Jessica
Frostburg State University-MD NT 1:23.34 255.65 27.69
Event 12 Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Altemose, Clay
Penn State Behrend NT 1:01.53 934.15 27.38
2 Mong, Brian
Penn State Behrend NT 1:04.69 435.81 28.88
3 Stair, Caleb
Frostburg State University-MD NT 1:04.94 335.27 29.67
4 Sullivan, Frank
Penn State Behrend NT 1:11.75 238.42 33.33
5 Stinchcomb, Eric
Frostburg State University-MD NT 1:23.98 145.09 38.89
6 Zimmerman, Justin
Frostburg State University-MD NT 1:26.8444.32 42.52
Frostburg State University HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:12 PM 11/21/2009 Page 4
PSB - 11/21/2009
Results
Event 13 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 VanEpps, Katie
Penn State Behrend NT 1:04.13 948.85 15.28
2 Mulvey, Sam
Frostburg State University-MD NT 1:04.84 448.93 15.91
3 MacManus, Hilary 21
Penn State Behrend NT 1:07.88 350.14 17.74
4 Baran, Alyssa
Penn State Behrend 1:18.17 1:13.06 252.77 20.29
5 Schartinger, Jonna
Frostburg State University-MD NT 1:21.15 156.66 24.49
6 Sharnik, Chelsea
Frostburg State University-MD NT 1:29.4459.80 29.64
Event 14 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sargent, Everett
Penn State Behrend NT 57.12 930.41 26.71
2 Opalewski, Andrew
Penn State Behrend NT 57.54 429.50 28.04
3 Norr, Bob
Frostburg State University-MD NT 1:01.84 331.54 30.30
4 Stevenson, Mike
Frostburg State University-MD NT 1:03.09 232.14 30.95
5 Karlheim, Chris
Frostburg State University-MD NT 1:03.95 133.85 30.10
6 Falvo, Michael 20
Penn State Behrend NT 1:07.5033.74 33.76
Event 15 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Roberto, Thirza
Frostburg State University-MD NT 1:12.53 940.23 32.30
2 Stefanko, Meghan
Penn State Behrend NT 1:14.10 441.57 32.53
3 Spooner, MaryEllen
Penn State Behrend NT 1:15.03 341.13 33.90
4 Lawrence, Anne 20
Penn State Behrend NT 1:17.43 242.84 34.59
5 Minor, Erica
Frostburg State University-MD NT 1:22.71 145.66 37.05
6 Sharnik, Chelsea
Frostburg State University-MD NT 2:15.48Event 16 Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 DesRoches, Jake
Penn State Behrend NT 1:07.94 935.37 32.57
2 Kozlow, Trevor
Frostburg State University-MD NT 1:10.38 437.45 32.93
3 Peirce, Eric
Penn State Behrend NT 1:10.93 336.65 34.28
4 Watterson, Terrance 19
Penn State Behrend NT 1:17.13 240.62 36.51
Frostburg State University HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:12 PM 11/21/2009 Page 5
PSB - 11/21/2009
Results
(Event 16 Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
5 Lewis, Jeffrey
Frostburg State University-MD NT 1:18.18 141.35 36.83
6 Hibbert, James
Frostburg State University-MD NT 1:22.16Event 17 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Harding, Arielle
Frostburg State University-MD NT 5:02.12 943.03 36.83 37.25 38.22 38.81 39.11 39.38 29.49
2 Wilson, Danielle
Penn State Behrend NT 5:15.44 442.85 37.93 39.70 40.51 41.00 41.43 41.42 30.60
3 LaFuria, Jenny
Penn State Behrend NT 5:16.94 344.70 39.85 40.52 40.62 41.00 40.17 40.29 29.79
4 Baran, Alyssa
Penn State Behrend NT 6:00.19 247.19 43.17 44.54 46.30 46.33 47.56 47.75 37.35
5 Wolfe, Paige
Frostburg State University-MD NT 6:35.49 151.47 50.71 51.37 50.95 50.97 50.71 50.66 38.65
--- Green, Josh
Frostburg State University-MD NT X4:49.8640.38 34.36 36.66 37.66 37.93 37.60 38.28 26.99
Event 18 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hudson, Jack
Frostburg State University-MD NT 4:39.47 940.69 34.48 35.41 35.78 35.73 35.87 35.88 25.63
2 Ford, Bill
Frostburg State University-MD NT 4:42.84 439.60 34.91 35.97 36.70 36.37 36.64 36.29 26.36
3 Norr, Bob
Frostburg State University-MD NT 5:00.50 341.31 36.04 37.20 38.68 38.71 39.06 39.66 29.84
--- Mong, Brian
Penn State Behrend NT X4:29.7538.81 32.96 34.22 34.43 34.83 34.76 34.93 24.81
--- Backenstose, Hunter
Penn State Behrend NT X4:32.0339.22 32.87 34.32 35.03 35.33 35.34 34.83 25.09
--- Kelley, John
Penn State Behrend NT X4:38.0340.70 35.23 36.71 36.67 36.01 36.29 34.98 21.44
Event 19 Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Roberto, Thirza
Frostburg State University-MD NT 1:23.31 943.43 39.88
2 Tanilli, Brittany
Penn State Behrend NT 1:24.41 445.44 38.97
3 LaFuria, Jenny
Penn State Behrend NT 1:26.47 345.08 41.39
4 Vickery, Heather 20
Penn State Behrend NT 1:28.44 245.92 42.52
5 Rice, Jessica
Frostburg State University-MD NT 1:30.73 147.54 43.19
Event 20 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Stair, Caleb
Frostburg State University-MD NT 1:15.37 939.98 35.39
2 Brown, Reed
Frostburg State University-MD NT 1:20.43 441.88 38.55
Frostburg State University HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:12 PM 11/21/2009 Page 6
PSB - 11/21/2009
Results
(Event 20 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
3 Powell, Eric
Frostburg State University-MD NT 1:24.73 342.92 41.81
--- Strunk, Ben
Penn State Behrend NT X1:10.2237.14 33.08
--- Sherk, Jake 19
Penn State Behrend NT X1:14.2237.45 36.77
--- Cousin, Harmilee
Penn State Behrend 1:21.17 X1:19.2237.89 41.33
--- Reish, John
Penn State Behrend 1:29.18 X1:19.9443.14 36.80
--- Ortiz, Ricardo
Penn State Behrend NT X1:22.0942.32 39.77
Event 21 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Penn State Behrend
A NT 2:00.22 111) VanEpps, Katie 2) Wilson, Danielle 3) Ballentine, Kim 4) MacManus, Hilary 21
36.40 30.51 10.68 42.63
2 Penn State Behrend
B NT 2:08.28 41) Spooner, MaryEllen 2) Stefanko, Meghan 3) Baran, Alyssa 4) Pontillo, Stef
39.02 10.73 19.95 58.58
--- Frostburg State University-MD
A NT X2:08.331) Minor, Erica 2) Harding, Arielle 3) Mulvey, Sam 4) Roberto, Thirza
37.86 30.81 29.71 29.95
Event 22 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Frostburg State University-MD
A NT 1:51.31 111) Ford, Bill 2) Hudson, Jack 3) Karlheim, Chris 4) Stevenson, Mike
31.55 27.99 28.27 23.50
--- Penn State Behrend
B NT X1:47.561) Altemose, Clay 2) Kelley, John 3) Falvo, Michael 20 4) Sargent, Everett
29.74 26.18 29.49 22.15
--- Penn State Behrend
C NT X1:56.961) Sherk, Jake 19 2) Ortiz, Ricardo 3) Reish, John 4) Cousin, Harmilee
32.13 31.89 28.94 24.00
--- Penn State Behrend
A NT DQ1) Opalewski, Andrew 2) Dunleavy, Chris 3) Weaver, Josh 4) Backenstose, Hunter
30.18 25.95 26.46 20.85
Scores - Women
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1. Penn State Behrend 104 2. Frostburg State University 94
Scores - Men
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1. Penn State Behrend 105 2. Frostburg State University 88