Licensed to Grove City College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/18/2011 12:44 AM
Grove City College Invitational - 2/16/2011 to 2/19/2011
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 1:31.80 3/18/2010 Emory
Westby, Ciardelli, Wobler, Pavlak
Pool: P 1:36.20 2/19/2010 Grove City College
J Ryan, L Baur, S Page, A Palumbo
Invitational: I 1:36.20 2/19/2010 Grove City College
J Ryan, L Baur, S Page, A Palumbo
AMCC Meet: A 1:42.95 2/14/2008 Penn State Behrend
S Breese, K Van Epps, D Wilson, S Strong
AMCC Open: 0 1:42.95 2/14/2008 Penn State Behrend
S Breese, K Van Epps, D Wilson, S Strong
1:34.30 A
1:36.40 Q-10
1:36.55 2010 Top 16 Pre NCAA
1:36.94 B
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Penn State Behrend 'A' 1:42.43 1:41.41A 18
1) Ragen, Rachael FR 2) MacManus, Hilary JR
3) Spooner, MaryEllen SO 4) Van Epps, Katie SR
25.78 51.01 (25.23) 1:16.57 (25.56) 1:41.41 (24.84)
2 Cabrini College 'A' 1:48.23 1:47.14 14
1) Schmid, Rachel FR 2) Yurick, Emily SR
3) Smith, Bre FR 4) Sliva, Lauren JR
26.60 53.58 (26.98) 1:21.14 (27.56) 1:47.14 (26.00)
3 Penn State Altoona 'A' 1:48.93 1:47.45 12
1) Strathmeyer, Paige FR 2) Musoleno, Kerstie SO
3) Deacon, Alexis SO 4) Trescott, Krista FR
26.32 54.13 (27.81) 1:20.94 (26.81) 1:47.45 (26.51)
B - Final
4 Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford 'A' 1:53.75 1:52.25 10
1) Kinville, Morgan JR 2) Higley, Carissa SO
3) Smith, Sam FR 4) Mackenzie, Melinda FR
27.04 55.65 (28.61) 1:24.55 (28.90) 1:52.25 (27.70)
Preliminaries
-- Cabrini College 'B' 1:56.24
1) Phillips, Elyse FR 2) Somers, Lisa SR
3) Crowther, Kimberly FR 4) Coleman, Stephanie FR
28.19 57.73 (29.54) 1:27.13 (29.40) 1:56.24 (29.11)
-- Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford 'B' 2:23.15
1) Newton, Tempestt FR 2) Hannold, Jamie FR
3) Bush, Sarah JR 4) Lynch, Shannon FR
42.83 1:17.25 (34.42) 1:51.41 (34.16) 2:23.15 (31.74)
-- Penn State Altoona 'B' 1:56.21
1) DeFelice, Michelle FR 2) Grompone, Chelsea SO
3) Ramsey, April SO 4) Waldron, Amy SO
30.02 59.78 (29.76) 1:28.12 (28.34) 1:56.21 (28.09)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 1:19.05 3/18/2010 Kenyon
Somers, Turk, Mpitsos, Ohning
Pool: P 1:21.98 12/5/2008 Grove City College
D Snyder, K Gagliardo, T Whitbeck, C Courage
Invitational: I 1:22.10 2/12/2009 Grove City College
D Snyder, K Gagliardo, T Whitbeck, C Courage
AMCC Meet: A 1:26.80 2/19/2010 Penn State Behrend
F Sullivan, C Altemose, E Sargent, D Dombrosky
AMCC Open: 0 1:26.80 2/19/2010 Penn State Behrend
F Sullivan, C Altemose, E Sargent, D Dombrosky
1:21.56 A
1:22.96 Q-10
1:23.44 2010 Top 16 Pre NCAA
1:23.51 B
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Penn State Behrend 'A' 1:28.07 1:27.06 18
1) Torre, Steve FR 2) Weaver, Josh SR
3) Backenstose, Hunter SO 4) Altemose, Clay SO
21.97 43.67 (21.70) 1:05.51 (21.84) 1:27.06 (21.55)
2 Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford 'A' 1:31.34 1:30.45 14
1) Cross, Roland SO 2) Anderson, Matt SO
3) Petrilli, Fernando FR 4) Patterson, Matt FR
23.55 45.63 (22.08) 1:08.22 (22.59) 1:30.45 (22.23)
3 Penn State Altoona 'A' 1:35.01 1:34.07 12
1) Schneider, Frank SO 2) Demchak, Anthony SO
3) Steppe, Jake SO 4) Sanchez-Colon, Manuel FR
23.62 47.46 (23.84) 1:10.82 (23.36) 1:34.07 (23.25)
Preliminaries
-- Penn State Behrend 'B' 1:30.96
1) Torre, Steve FR 2) Mong, Brian SO
3) Peirce, Eric SO 4) Dunleavy, Chris JR
21.93 44.53 (22.60) 1:08.21 (23.68) 1:30.96 (22.75)
-- Penn State Altoona 'B' 1:52.32
1) Howard, Justin SO 2) Davis-Walcott, Namib SO
3) Nguyon, Peter SO 4) Novak, Joe FR
27.47 57.24 (29.77) 1:26.75 (29.51) 1:52.32 (25.57)
-- Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford 'B' 1:40.55
1) Atkins, Lee JR 2) Anderson, Ryan FR
3) Shaffer, Drew JR 4) DeVolder, Jacob SR
24.40 49.07 (24.67) 1:15.66 (26.59) 1:40.55 (24.89)
-- Cabrini College 'A' DQ
1) Boylan, Bill SR 2) Nanna, Benajamin SR
3) McGuriman, Matt SR 4) Teliszewski, Kyle SR
22.32 44.92 (22.60) 1:07.00 (22.08) DQ (21.91)
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 4:45.47 3/17/2010 Caroline Wilson, Williams
Pool: P 5:02.09 2/19/2010 Emily Dressler, Westminster
Invitational: I 5:02.09 2/19/2010 Emily Dressler, Westminster
AMCC Meet: A 5:28.46 2/14/2008 Morgan Kinville, Pitt-Bradford
AMCC Open: 0 5:28.46 2/14/2008 Morgan Kinville, Pitt Bradford
4:57.55 A
5:01.36 Q-10
5:05.36 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kinville, Morgan JR Pitt-Bradford 5:29.80 5:32.29 9
29.90 1:02.91 (33.01) 1:36.55 (33.64) 2:10.04 (33.49)
2:44.22 (34.18) 3:18.05 (33.83) 3:52.05 (34.00) 4:25.70 (33.65)
4:59.48 (33.78) 5:32.29 (32.81)
Preliminaries
2 Mackenzie, Melinda FR Pitt-Bradford 5:46.97 7
30.64 1:04.46 (33.82) 1:39.11 (34.65) 2:14.13 (35.02)
2:49.41 (35.28) 3:24.96 (35.55) 4:00.32 (35.36) 4:36.23 (35.91)
5:12.46 (36.23) 5:46.97 (34.51)
3 Waldron, Amy SO Penn St. Altoona 5:47.70 6
30.43 1:04.39 (33.96) 1:39.16 (34.77) 2:14.10 (34.94)
2:49.55 (35.45) 3:25.45 (35.90) 4:01.14 (35.69) 4:36.87 (35.73)
5:12.55 (35.68) 5:47.70 (35.15)
4 Trescott, Krista FR Penn St. Altoona 5:48.13 5
29.76 1:01.79 (32.03) 1:35.38 (33.59) 2:10.32 (34.94)
2:45.33 (35.01) 3:20.90 (35.57) 3:57.60 (36.70) 4:34.49 (36.89)
5:11.39 (36.90) 5:48.13 (36.74)
5 Smith, Bre FR Cabrini 5:57.23 4
30.01 1:03.93 (33.92) 1:39.40 (35.47) 2:14.89 (35.49)
2:51.75 (36.86) 3:29.68 (37.93) 4:07.23 (37.55) 4:44.02 (36.79)
5:21.20 (37.18) 5:57.23 (36.03)
6 Bonanni, Katie SR Cabrini 6:17.10 3
33.67 1:09.38 (35.71) 1:47.46 (38.08) 2:25.70 (38.24)
3:05.11 (39.41) 3:44.22 (39.11) 4:23.04 (38.82) 5:02.19 (39.15)
5:40.24 (38.05) 6:17.10 (36.86)
7 Somers, Lisa SR Cabrini 6:18.75 2
34.54 1:12.64 (38.10) 1:51.13 (38.49) 2:29.47 (38.34)
3:08.11 (38.64) 3:46.73 (38.62) 4:25.61 (38.88) 5:04.20 (38.59)
5:42.52 (38.32) 6:18.75 (36.23)
8 MacDonald, Darvin SR Cabrini 7:26.49 1
39.90 1:24.19 (44.29) 2:09.29 (45.10) 2:54.67 (45.38)
3:40.10 (45.43) 4:25.23 (45.13) 5:10.55 (45.32) 5:56.49 (45.94)
6:42.55 (46.06) 7:26.49 (43.94)
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 4:21.95 3/18/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst
Pool: P 4:35.85 10/27/2001 Chris Pearson, Carnegie Mellon
Invitational: I 4:39.37 2/12/2009 Conor Simpson, Westminster
AMCC Meet: A 4:50.88 2/19/2010 Dane Dombrosky, PS-Behrend
AMCC Open: 0 4:47.53 12/4/2010 Brendan Lacey, Behrend
4:30.11 A
4:34.58 Q-10
4:37.33 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lacey, Brendan FR Behrend 4:45.24 4:41.380 9
25.15 53.18 (28.03) 1:22.09 (28.91) 1:51.12 (29.03)
2:19.89 (28.77) 2:48.67 (28.78) 3:17.26 (28.59) 3:46.13 (28.87)
4:14.29 (28.16) 4:41.38 (27.09)
2 Mong, Brian SO Behrend 4:53.85 4:53.68 7
25.68 53.92 (28.24) 1:23.53 (29.61) 1:53.15 (29.62)
2:23.04 (29.89) 2:53.46 (30.42) 3:23.91 (30.45) 3:54.50 (30.59)
4:24.64 (30.14) 4:53.68 (29.04)
B - Final
3 Dombrosky, Dane JR Behrend 4:58.03 5:04.72 6
26.37 55.57 (29.20) 1:25.50 (29.93) 1:56.02 (30.52)
2:26.78 (30.76) 2:57.74 (30.96) 3:29.23 (31.49) 4:01.47 (32.24)
4:33.59 (32.12) 5:04.72 (31.13)
4 Teliszewski, Kyle SR Cabrini 5:04.95 5:20.04 5
26.48 55.56 (29.08) 1:26.88 (31.32) 1:59.21 (32.33)
2:32.12 (32.91) 3:05.57 (33.45) 3:38.96 (33.39) 4:13.13 (34.17)
4:46.98 (33.85) 5:20.04 (33.06)
Preliminaries
5 Taylor, David FR Pitt-Bradford 5:09.73 4
26.72 56.22 (29.50) 1:26.55 (30.33) 1:57.09 (30.54)
2:28.59 (31.50) 3:00.86 (32.27) 3:33.38 (32.52) 4:06.50 (33.12)
4:38.57 (32.07) 5:09.73 (31.16)
6 DeVolder, Jacob SR Pitt-Bradford 5:14.06 3
27.67 58.12 (30.45) 1:29.49 (31.37) 2:01.03 (31.54)
2:32.86 (31.83) 3:05.17 (32.31) 3:37.78 (32.61) 4:10.30 (32.52)
4:42.66 (32.36) 5:14.06 (31.40)
7 Watterson, Terranc JR Behrend 5:24.79 2
28.67 59.57 (30.90) 1:31.54 (31.97) 2:03.87 (32.33)
2:36.73 (32.86) 3:09.58 (32.85) 3:43.47 (33.89) 4:17.62 (34.15)
4:51.70 (34.08) 5:24.79 (33.09)
8 Sanchez-Colon, Man FR Penn St. Altoona 5:31.37 1
27.52 58.72 (31.20) 1:31.77 (33.05) 2:06.07 (34.30)
2:39.84 (33.77) 3:14.20 (34.36) 3:48.73 (34.53) 4:22.95 (34.22)
4:57.94 (34.99) 5:31.37 (33.43)
9 Shaffer, Drew JR Pitt-Bradford 5:33.56
29.43 1:02.43 (33.00) 1:36.28 (33.85) 2:10.55 (34.27)
2:44.59 (34.04) 3:18.34 (33.75) 3:52.22 (33.88) 4:26.36 (34.14)
5:00.29 (33.93) 5:33.56 (33.27)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 2:00.27 3/13/2008 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff
Pool: P 2:03.58 2/10/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff
Invitational: I 2:03.58 2/10/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff
AMCC Meet: A 2:15.80 2/19/2010 Anne Lawrence, PS-Behrend
AMCC Open: 0 2:15.80 2/19/2010 Anne Lawrence, Behrend
2:05.81 A
2:07.82 Q-10
2:09.41 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lawrence, Anne JR Behrend 2:15.52 2:16.24 9
28.60 1:03.58 (34.98) 1:43.91 (40.33) 2:16.24 (32.33)
2 Van Epps, Katie SR Behrend 2:16.12 2:16.70 7
29.17 1:04.38 (35.21) 1:45.77 (41.39) 2:16.70 (30.93)
Preliminaries
3 Yurick, Emily SR Cabrini 2:26.81 6
31.95 1:10.97 (39.02) 1:52.54 (41.57) 2:26.81 (34.27)
4 Sliva, Lauren JR Cabrini 2:27.90 5
30.08 1:07.37 (37.29) 1:53.05 (45.68) 2:27.90 (34.85)
5 Ramsey, April SO Penn St. Altoona 2:30.57 4
32.46 1:10.68 (38.22) 1:54.44 (43.76) 2:30.57 (36.13)
6 Pfund, Julia FR Behrend 2:36.98 3
33.56 1:16.91 (43.35) 2:00.38 (43.47) 2:36.98 (36.60)
7 Smith, Sam FR Pitt-Bradford 2:49.44 2
33.67 1:18.42 (44.75) 2:10.66 (52.24) 2:49.44 (38.78)
8 Grompone, Chelsea SO Penn St. Altoona 2:49.62 1
35.73 1:17.72 (41.99) 2:08.09 (50.37) 2:49.62 (41.53)
9 Lynch, Shannon FR Pitt-Bradford 3:00.27
36.48 1:22.10 (45.62) 2:18.72 (56.62) 3:00.27 (41.55)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 1:46.97 3/19/1998 Gary Simon, C-M-S
Pool: P 1:53.29 2/12/2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City
Invitational: I 1:53.29 2/12/2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City
AMCC Meet: A 2:00.77 2/12/2009 Adam Capatch, PS-Altoona
AMCC Open: 0 2:00.30 12/5/2010 Steve Torre, Behrend
1:51.98 A
1:53.50 Q-10
1:54.73 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Petrilli, Fernando FR Pitt-Bradford 2:00.88 1:58.380 9
25.13 55.06 (29.93) 1:28.64 (33.58) 1:58.38 (29.74)
2 Torre, Steve FR Behrend 1:59.93 1:58.790 7
25.52 56.18 (30.66) 1:30.52 (34.34) 1:58.79 (28.27)
B - Final
3 Patterson, Matt FR Pitt-Bradford 2:02.60 2:02.10 6
26.58 57.76 (31.18) 1:33.60 (35.84) 2:02.10 (28.50)
4 Weaver, Josh SR Behrend 2:00.99 2:02.15 5
25.87 58.17 (32.30) 1:34.74 (36.57) 2:02.15 (27.41)
5 Anderson, Matt SO Pitt-Bradford 2:05.35 2:04.45 4
26.41 57.94 (31.53) 1:35.77 (37.83) 2:04.45 (28.68)
6 Strunk, Ben SR Behrend 2:04.89 2:07.48 3
26.12 1:01.19 (35.07) 1:36.81 (35.62) 2:07.48 (30.67)
Preliminaries
7 Boylan, Bill SR Cabrini 2:05.94 2
27.58 58.79 (31.21) 1:35.97 (37.18) 2:05.94 (29.97)
8 Peirce, Eric SO Behrend 2:09.59 1
27.71 1:00.40 (32.69) 1:39.61 (39.21) 2:09.59 (29.98)
9 Schrock, Alex SO Pitt-Bradford 2:09.87
28.45 1:03.13 (34.68) 1:39.82 (36.69) 2:09.87 (30.05)
10 Steppe, Jake SO Penn St. Altoona 2:14.09
26.99 1:01.63 (34.64) 1:40.10 (38.47) 2:14.09 (33.99)
11 Koenig, Andrew FR Pitt-Bradford 2:20.66
28.30 1:03.10 (34.80) 1:46.92 (43.82) 2:20.66 (33.74)
12 Anderson, Ryan FR Pitt-Bradford 2:33.11
31.76 1:13.16 (41.40) 1:57.22 (44.06) 2:33.11 (35.89)
-- Davis-Walcott, Nam SO Penn St. Altoona DQ
38.97 1:26.79 (47.82) 2:21.72 (54.93) DQ (51.47)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 22.71 3/18/2009 Elizabeth Carlton, Kenyon
Pool: P 23.26 12/3/2010 Melissa Gates, California of PA
Invitational: I 23.49 2/14/2008 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff
AMCC Meet: A 25.72 2/8/2007 Sara Breese, PS-Behrend
AMCC Open: 0 24.80 12/3/2010 Rachael Ragen, Behrend
23.56 A
23.93 Q-10
24.10 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ragen, Rachael FR Behrend 25.05 25.35A 9
B - Final
2 MacManus, Hilary JR Behrend 25.55 25.83 7
Preliminaries
3 Spooner, MaryEllen SO Behrend 26.02 6
4 Cook, Julie JR Behrend 26.42 5
5 Stefanko, Meghan SO Behrend 26.47 4
6 Strathmeyer, Paige FR Penn St. Altoona 26.59 3
7 Schmid, Rachel FR Cabrini 26.82 2
8 Deacon, Alexis SO Penn St. Altoona 27.54 1
9 Phillips, Elyse FR Cabrini 28.04
10 Higley, Carissa SO Pitt-Bradford 28.19
11 Musoleno, Kerstie SO Penn St. Altoona 28.49
12 Crowther, Kimberly FR Cabrini 29.09
13 Coleman, Stephanie FR Cabrini 29.32
14 Bush, Sarah JR Pitt-Bradford 34.11
15 Hannold, Jamie FR Pitt-Bradford 35.01
45 Newton, Tempestt FR Pitt-Bradford 42.44
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 19.75 3/17/2010 Zachary Turk, Kenyon
Pool: P 20.07 2/12/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City
Invitational: I 20.07 2/12/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City
AMCC Meet: A 21.95 Zomcik / Sullivan, PS-Behrend
AMCC Open: 0 21.95 Seve Zomcik/Frank Sullivan, Behrend
20.43 A
20.87 Q-10
20.99 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Backenstose, Hunte SO Behrend 22.21 22.45 9
B - Final
2 McGuriman, Matt SR Cabrini 22.30 22.46 7
3 Blazak, Peter FR Behrend 22.52 22.68 6
4 Teliszewski, Kyle SR Cabrini 22.53 22.77 5
5 Opalewski, Andrew SO Behrend 22.51 22.82 4
6 Sherk, Jake JR Behrend 22.72 22.91 3
Preliminaries
7 Sargent, Everett SO Behrend 22.87 2
8 Dunleavy, Chris JR Behrend 23.22 1
9 Cross, Roland SO Pitt-Bradford 23.39
10 Del Monte, Rocco FR Cabrini 23.62
12 Demchak, Anthony SO Penn St. Altoona 23.69
13 Atkins, Lee JR Pitt-Bradford 23.90
14 Nanna, Benajamin SR Cabrini 23.90
15 Gogno, Neil JR Cabrini 24.84
16 Mastowski, Cody FR Behrend 25.03
17 Anderson, Josh FR Pitt-Bradford 25.97
18 Cox, Matt FR Pitt-Bradford 26.15
19 Novak, Joe FR Penn St. Altoona 26.42
20 Howard, Justin SO Penn St. Altoona 26.81
21 Prown, Joshua SR Cabrini 28.39
22 Nguyon, Peter SO Penn St. Altoona 30.77
Event 9 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 516.50 3/18/2009 Kelly Sponholz, SUNY Fredonia
Pool: P 453.85 2/1997 Diane Maiese, TCNJ
Invitational: I 453.85 2/20/1997 Diane Maiese, TCNJ
AMCC Meet: A 453.60 2/20/2010 Krystal Kovach, PS-Behrend
AMCC Open: 0 453.60 2/20/2010 Krystal Kovach, Behrend
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Frederick, Emily FR Behrend 220.10 207.25 9
Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 557.90 3/21/2002 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf
Pool: P 448.65 1/2001 Greg Sies, Grove City
Invitational: I 446.80 2/20/2010 Kyle Grubbs, Grove City
AMCC Meet: A 387.25 2/12/2009 Steve Graves, PS-Behrend
AMCC Open: 0 426.85 1/29/2011 Lucas Kachurick, Behrend
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kachurick, Lucas FR Behrend 425.80 401.60A 9
Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 3:43.42 3/19/2009 Denison
Zaleski, Golovkina, Rich, Hohl
Pool: P 3:51.37 2/12/2009 Westminster College
N Rambish, C Lehberger, M Mier, E Dressler
Invitational: I 3:51.37 2/12/2009 Westminster College
N Rambish, C Lehberger, M Mier, E Dressler
AMCC Meet: A 4:11.54 2/19/2010 Penn State Behrend
M Stefanko, B Tanilli, A Lawrence, K Van Epps
AMCC Open: 0 4:11.54 2/19/2010 Penn State Behrend
M Stefanko, B Tanilli, A Lawrence, K Van Epps
3:49.62 A
3:53.49 Q-10
3:55.43 2010 Top 16 Pre NCAA
3:56.60 B
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Penn State Behrend 'A' 4:05.43 4:07.38A 18
1) Spooner, MaryEllen SO 2) Cook, Julie JR
3) Ragen, Rachael FR 4) Van Epps, Katie SR
29.52 1:01.72 (1:01.72) 1:34.23 (32.51) 2:11.24 (1:09.52)
2:39.30 (28.06) 3:12.64 (1:01.40) 3:38.47 (25.83) 4:07.38 (54.74)
2 Penn State Altoona 'A' 4:31.24 4:26.16 14
1) Strathmeyer, Paige FR 2) Ramsey, April SO
3) Trescott, Krista FR 4) Deacon, Alexis SO
30.89 1:04.75 (1:04.75) 1:39.54 (34.79) 2:20.64 (1:15.89)
2:50.51 (29.87) 3:25.94 (1:05.30) 3:53.95 (28.01) 4:26.16 (1:00.22)
3 Cabrini College 'A' 4:31.33 4:28.84 12
1) Schmid, Rachel FR 2) Yurick, Emily SR
3) Sliva, Lauren JR 4) Smith, Bre FR
34.06 1:09.98 (1:09.98) 1:43.80 (33.82) 2:22.70 (1:12.72)
2:52.65 (29.95) 3:28.99 (1:06.29) 3:56.76 (27.77) 4:28.84 (59.85)
B - Final
4 Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford 'A' 4:53.53 4:42.44 10
1) Mackenzie, Melinda FR 2) Kinville, Morgan JR
3) Smith, Sam FR 4) Higley, Carissa SO
33.83 1:09.76 (1:09.76) 1:45.12 (35.36) 2:25.80 (1:16.04)
2:58.77 (32.97) 3:38.43 (1:12.63) 4:08.96 (30.53) 4:42.44 (1:04.01)
Preliminaries
-- Penn State Altoona 'B' 4:52.58
1) DeFelice, Michelle FR 2) Grompone, Chelsea SO
3) Musoleno, Kerstie SO 4) Waldron, Amy SO
36.42 1:15.54 (1:15.54) 1:55.01 (39.47) 2:40.43 (1:24.89)
3:12.99 (32.56) 3:50.90 (1:10.47) 4:19.93 (29.03) 4:52.58 (1:01.68)
-- Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford 'B' DQ
1) Bush, Sarah JR 2) Hannold, Jamie FR
3) Lynch, Shannon FR 4) Newton, Tempestt FR
47.81 1:35.27 (1:35.27) 2:25.70 (50.43) 3:22.80 (1:47.53)
4:01.42 (38.62) 4:51.06 (1:28.26) 5:32.61 (41.55) DQ (1:38.34)
-- Penn State Behrend 'B' DQ
1) Stefanko, Meghan SO 2) Pfund, Julia FR
3) Lawrence, Anne JR 4) MacManus, Hilary JR
31.07 1:03.13 (1:03.13) 1:39.17 (36.04) 2:20.59 (1:17.46)
2:48.52 (27.93) 3:20.04 (59.45) 3:46.70 (26.66) DQ (56.00)
-- Cabrini College 'B' DQ
1) MacDonald, Darvin SR 2) Crowther, Kimberly FR
3) Phillips, Elyse FR 4) Bonanni, Katie SR
44.60 1:31.35 (1:31.35) 2:11.06 (39.71) 2:56.08 (1:24.73)
3:29.06 (32.98) 4:07.84 (1:11.76) 4:39.59 (31.75) DQ (1:08.10)
Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 3:15.48 3/18/2010 Kenyon
Mpitsos, Lazarus, Carruthers, Withington
Pool: P 3:23.95 2/12/2009 Grove City College
C Coppelli, B Keefer, B Bowser, C Courage
Invitational: I 3:23.95 2/12/2009 Grove City College
C Coppelli, B Keefer, B Bowser, C Courage
AMCC Meet: A 3:35.85 2/19/2010 Penn State Behrend
C Altemose, B Strunk, D Dombrosky, H Backenstose
AMCC Open: 0 3:35.85 2/19/2010 Penn State Behrend
C Altemose, B Strunk, D Dombrosky, H Backenstose
3:20.54 A
3:23.86 Q-10
3:25.79 2010 Top 16 Pre NCAA
3:26.83 B
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Penn State Behrend 'A' 3:40.03 3:35.70A 18
1) Altemose, Clay SO 2) Strunk, Ben SR
3) Dombrosky, Dane JR 4) Torre, Steve FR
25.42 53.16 (53.16) 1:20.61 (27.45) 1:53.65 (1:00.49)
2:19.45 (25.80) 2:48.77 (55.12) 3:10.98 (22.21) 3:35.70 (46.93)
2 Cabrini College 'A' 3:44.44 3:44.38 14
1) Boylan, Bill SR 2) McGuriman, Matt SR
3) Del Monte, Rocco FR 4) Teliszewski, Kyle SR
28.35 58.84 (58.84) 1:26.95 (28.11) 2:00.50 (1:01.66)
2:25.74 (25.24) 2:55.66 (55.16) 3:18.30 (22.64) 3:44.38 (48.72)
3 Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford 'A' 3:47.21 3:45.94 12
1) Anderson, Matt SO 2) Petrilli, Fernando FR
3) Taylor, David FR 4) Cross, Roland SO
28.24 58.81 (58.81) 1:25.71 (26.90) 1:58.36 (59.55)
2:24.23 (25.87) 2:54.83 (56.47) 3:18.28 (23.45) 3:45.94 (51.11)
4 Penn State Altoona 'A' 3:56.32 3:51.62 10
1) Schneider, Frank SO 2) Steppe, Jake SO
3) Sanchez-Colon, Manuel FR 4) Demchak, Anthony SO
28.35 59.00 (59.00) 1:28.57 (29.57) 2:03.10 (1:04.10)
2:28.79 (25.69) 2:59.90 (56.80) 3:24.59 (24.69) 3:51.62 (51.72)
Preliminaries
-- Penn State Behrend 'B' 3:55.95
1) Peirce, Eric SO 2) Mastowski, Cody FR
3) Dunleavy, Chris JR 4) Opalewski, Andrew SO
29.19 1:00.32 (1:00.32) 1:32.78 (32.46) 2:08.76 (1:08.44)
2:35.16 (26.40) 3:06.49 (57.73) 3:29.80 (23.31) 3:55.95 (49.46)
-- Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford 'B' 4:14.32
1) Koenig, Andrew FR 2) Schrock, Alex SO
3) Cox, Matt FR 4) Anderson, Josh FR
31.46 1:05.34 (1:05.34) 1:35.68 (30.34) 2:10.89 (1:05.55)
2:40.02 (29.13) 3:17.62 (1:06.73) 3:44.32 (26.70) 4:14.32 (56.70)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. Penn State Behrend 95 2. Cabrini College 49
3. Penn State Altoona 46 4. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford 38
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. Penn State Behrend 110 2. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford 52
3. Cabrini College 33 4. Penn State Altoona 23