2021-22 Behrend Women's Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Marissa Bowles |
Audra Carnes |
Natalie Denny |
Jada Donatien |
Sara Howard |
Erica Jasinski |
Emily Roman |
Rachel Weber |
Marissa Bowles |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | 9/10/2021 | at | AU Women's Tennis | Lauren Boshart | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | ||
* | Sep 11, 2021 | 2021 UPB WOMEN'S TENNIS | Madilyn Rodgers | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
* | Sep 17, 2021 | LA ROCHE UNIVERSITY | Eryka Vasquez | Won 6-0, 6-3 | |||
* | Sep 18, 2021 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Miranda Berkebile | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | |||
% | Sep 29, 2021 | at | Thiel | Sarah Haritos | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||
* | Oct 01, 2021 | at | Penn State Altoona | Caitlyn Dale | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||
* | 10/2/2021 | at | Mount Aloysius College | Kierra Mountain | Won 6-3, 6-0 | ||
* | Oct 08, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Hallie Dworzanski | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
10/06/2021 | WESTMINSTER | Gia Francisco | Lost 3-6, 0-6 | ||||
Oct 16, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Hallie Dworzanski | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||||
Oct 17, 2021 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Abigail Rosman | Lost 4-6, 5-7 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | 9/10/2021 | at | AU Women's Tennis | Macy Youngberg / Lauren Boshart | Won 8-6 / Jada Donatien | ||
* | Sep 11, 2021 | 2021 UPB WOMEN'S TENNIS | Lauryn Moore / Madilyn Rodgers | Won 8-5 / Jada Donatien | |||
* | Sep 17, 2021 | LA ROCHE UNIVERSITY | Emily Lyon / Rubina Ibeawuchi | Won 8-0 / Jada Donatien | |||
* | Sep 18, 2021 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Abigail Rosman / Emily Ruhlman | Lost 1-8 / Jada Donatien | |||
% | Sep 29, 2021 | at | Thiel | Sarah Haritos / Emily Peters | Won 8-1 / Jada Donatien | ||
* | Oct 01, 2021 | at | Penn State Altoona | Jiayi Zhang / Dabin Shin | Won 8-0 / Jada Donatien | ||
* | Oct 08, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Kristina Hryshchuk / Ali Richardson | Won 8-3 / Jada Donatien | |||
10/06/2021 | WESTMINSTER | Sabrina Slagle / Sara Small | Lost 3-8 / Jada Donatien | ||||
Oct 16, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Ali Richardson / Kristina Hryshchuk | Won 8-5 / Jada Donatien | ||||
Oct 17, 2021 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Abigail Rosman / Amber Sterrett | Lost 3-8 / Jada Donatien |
Audra Carnes |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | 9/10/2021 | at | AU Women's Tennis | Anna Gwozdz | Won 6-1, 6-4 | ||
* | Sep 11, 2021 | 2021 UPB WOMEN'S TENNIS | Avitamarie Demieri | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
* | Sep 17, 2021 | LA ROCHE UNIVERSITY | Emily Lyon | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
* | Sep 18, 2021 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Cathryn Rossi | Won 1-6, 6-4, 10-6 | |||
% | Sep 29, 2021 | at | Thiel | Madeline Depalma | Won 6-1, 6-2 | ||
* | Oct 01, 2021 | at | Penn State Altoona | Jiayi Zhang | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||
* | Oct 08, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Ali Richardson | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
10/06/2021 | WESTMINSTER | Caroline Fox | Lost 4-6, 0-6 | ||||
Oct 16, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Ali Richardson | Won 6-3, 6-0 | ||||
Oct 17, 2021 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Mariah Ulery | Won 6-0, 6-0 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | 9/10/2021 | at | AU Women's Tennis | Anna Gwozdz / Abigail Call | Won 8-2 / Erica Jasinski | ||
* | Sep 11, 2021 | 2021 UPB WOMEN'S TENNIS | Avitamarie Demieri / Sabrina Moser | Won 8-1 / Sara Howard | |||
* | Sep 17, 2021 | LA ROCHE UNIVERSITY | Alexandra Jaksec / Eryka Vasquez | Won 8-3 / Erica Jasinski | |||
* | Sep 18, 2021 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Cathryn Rossi / Miranda Berkebile | Won 8-6 / Erica Jasinski | |||
% | Sep 29, 2021 | at | Thiel | Natalie Zgurich / P. Blankenbeckley | Won 8-1 / Erica Jasinski | ||
* | Oct 01, 2021 | at | Penn State Altoona | Caitlyn Dale / Emily Neil | Won 8-5 / Erica Jasinski | ||
* | 10/2/2021 | at | Mount Aloysius College | Kendra Sines / Kierra Mountain | Won 8-1 / Erica Jasinski | ||
* | Oct 08, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Jasmine Mott / Hallie Dworzanski | Won 8-0 / Erica Jasinski | |||
10/06/2021 | WESTMINSTER | Emma Sukal / Gia Francisco | Lost 0-8 / Erica Jasinski | ||||
Oct 16, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Hallie Dworzanski / Jasmine Mott | Lost 5-8 / Erica Jasinski | ||||
Oct 17, 2021 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Cathryn Rossi / Isabella Lane | Lost 7-8 / Erica Jasinski |
Natalie Denny |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | 9/10/2021 | at | AU Women's Tennis | Alexis Giordano | Won 6-4, 6-3 | ||
* | Oct 01, 2021 | at | Penn State Altoona | Jenna Bartlett | Won 6-2, 6-2 | ||
* | 10/2/2021 | at | Mount Aloysius College | Kaylee McClain | Won 6-1, 6-4 | ||
* | Oct 08, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Arianna Lysiak | Lost 0-6, 1-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | Sep 17, 2021 | LA ROCHE UNIVERSITY | Samantha Corcuera / D'Shae Xavier | Won 8-0 / Emily Roman |
Jada Donatien |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | 9/10/2021 | at | AU Women's Tennis | Alex Rossen | Won 6-2, 3-5, retired | ||
* | Sep 11, 2021 | 2021 UPB WOMEN'S TENNIS | Abigail Martin | Won 6-2, 6-3 | |||
* | Sep 17, 2021 | LA ROCHE UNIVERSITY | Rubina Ibeawuchi | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
* | Sep 18, 2021 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Abigail Rosman | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
% | Sep 29, 2021 | at | Thiel | P. Blankenbeckley | Lost 5-7, 1-6 | ||
* | Oct 01, 2021 | at | Penn State Altoona | Dabin Shin | Won 6-2, 6-0 | ||
* | 10/2/2021 | at | Mount Aloysius College | Sarah Jane Rathmell | Won 6-2, 6-0 | ||
* | Oct 08, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Kristina Hryshchuk | Won 6-4, 6-4 | |||
10/06/2021 | WESTMINSTER | Sara Small | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | ||||
Oct 16, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Kristina Hryshchuk | - 3-6, 1-2, unfinished | ||||
Oct 17, 2021 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Amber Sterrett | Lost 2-6, 3-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | 9/10/2021 | at | AU Women's Tennis | Macy Youngberg / Lauren Boshart | Won 8-6 / Marissa Bowles | ||
* | Sep 11, 2021 | 2021 UPB WOMEN'S TENNIS | Lauryn Moore / Madilyn Rodgers | Won 8-5 / Marissa Bowles | |||
* | Sep 17, 2021 | LA ROCHE UNIVERSITY | Emily Lyon / Rubina Ibeawuchi | Won 8-0 / Marissa Bowles | |||
* | Sep 18, 2021 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Abigail Rosman / Emily Ruhlman | Lost 1-8 / Marissa Bowles | |||
% | Sep 29, 2021 | at | Thiel | Sarah Haritos / Emily Peters | Won 8-1 / Marissa Bowles | ||
* | Oct 01, 2021 | at | Penn State Altoona | Jiayi Zhang / Dabin Shin | Won 8-0 / Marissa Bowles | ||
* | Oct 08, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Kristina Hryshchuk / Ali Richardson | Won 8-3 / Marissa Bowles | |||
10/06/2021 | WESTMINSTER | Sabrina Slagle / Sara Small | Lost 3-8 / Marissa Bowles | ||||
Oct 16, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Ali Richardson / Kristina Hryshchuk | Won 8-5 / Marissa Bowles | ||||
Oct 17, 2021 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Abigail Rosman / Amber Sterrett | Lost 3-8 / Marissa Bowles |
Sara Howard |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | 9/10/2021 | at | AU Women's Tennis | Abigail Call | Won 6-4, 6-3 | ||
* | Sep 11, 2021 | 2021 UPB WOMEN'S TENNIS | Sabrina Moser | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
* | Sep 17, 2021 | LA ROCHE UNIVERSITY | D'Shae Xavier | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
* | Sep 18, 2021 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Amber Sterrett | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | |||
% | Sep 29, 2021 | at | Thiel | Emily Peters | Won 6-2, 6-1 | ||
* | Oct 01, 2021 | at | Penn State Altoona | Stephanie Swain | Won 6-0, 6-2 | ||
* | Oct 08, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Emily Jablonski | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | |||
10/06/2021 | WESTMINSTER | Ryleigh Valone | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | ||||
Oct 16, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Emily Jablonski | - 2-6, 3-3, unfinished | ||||
Oct 17, 2021 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Isabella Lane | Lost 6-4, 3-6, 3-7 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | Sep 11, 2021 | 2021 UPB WOMEN'S TENNIS | Avitamarie Demieri / Sabrina Moser | Won 8-1 / Audra Carnes | |||
* | Sep 18, 2021 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Amber Sterrett / Isabella Lane | Lost 6-8 / Rachel Weber | |||
% | Sep 29, 2021 | at | Thiel | Madeline Depalma / Reagan Hayne | Won 8-3 / Rachel Weber | ||
* | 10/2/2021 | at | Mount Aloysius College | Sarah Jane Rathmell / Allison Brooks | Won 8-6 / Rachel Weber | ||
10/06/2021 | WESTMINSTER | Caroline Fox / Ryleigh Valone | Lost 7-8 (0-5) / Rachel Weber | ||||
Oct 16, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Emily Jablonski / Arianna Lysiak | Won 8-4 / Rachel Weber | ||||
Oct 17, 2021 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Grace O'Malley / Kelsey Murphy | Won 8-2 / Rachel Weber |
Erica Jasinski |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | 9/10/2021 | at | AU Women's Tennis | Macy Youngberg | Won 6-1, 6-2 | ||
* | Sep 11, 2021 | 2021 UPB WOMEN'S TENNIS | Lauryn Moore | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
* | Sep 17, 2021 | LA ROCHE UNIVERSITY | Alexandra Jaksec | Won 6-1, 6-3 | |||
* | Sep 18, 2021 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Emily Ruhlman | Lost 3-6, 0-6 | |||
% | Sep 29, 2021 | at | Thiel | Natalie Zgurich | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||
* | Oct 01, 2021 | at | Penn State Altoona | Emily Neil | Won 6-2, 6-0 | ||
* | 10/2/2021 | at | Mount Aloysius College | Kendra Sines | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
* | Oct 08, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Jasmine Mott | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
10/06/2021 | WESTMINSTER | Emma Sukal | Won 6-3, 6-1 | ||||
Oct 16, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Jasmine Mott | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||||
Oct 17, 2021 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Cathryn Rossi | Won 6-2, 6-1 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | 9/10/2021 | at | AU Women's Tennis | Anna Gwozdz / Abigail Call | Won 8-2 / Audra Carnes | ||
* | Sep 11, 2021 | 2021 UPB WOMEN'S TENNIS | Abigail Martin / Lydia Ehrensberger | Won 8-5 / Emily Roman | |||
* | Sep 17, 2021 | LA ROCHE UNIVERSITY | Alexandra Jaksec / Eryka Vasquez | Won 8-3 / Audra Carnes | |||
* | Sep 18, 2021 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Cathryn Rossi / Miranda Berkebile | Won 8-6 / Audra Carnes | |||
% | Sep 29, 2021 | at | Thiel | Natalie Zgurich / P. Blankenbeckley | Won 8-1 / Audra Carnes | ||
* | Oct 01, 2021 | at | Penn State Altoona | Caitlyn Dale / Emily Neil | Won 8-5 / Audra Carnes | ||
* | 10/2/2021 | at | Mount Aloysius College | Kendra Sines / Kierra Mountain | Won 8-1 / Audra Carnes | ||
* | Oct 08, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Jasmine Mott / Hallie Dworzanski | Won 8-0 / Audra Carnes | |||
10/06/2021 | WESTMINSTER | Emma Sukal / Gia Francisco | Lost 0-8 / Audra Carnes | ||||
Oct 16, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Hallie Dworzanski / Jasmine Mott | Lost 5-8 / Audra Carnes | ||||
Oct 17, 2021 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Cathryn Rossi / Isabella Lane | Lost 7-8 / Audra Carnes |
Emily Roman |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | Sep 11, 2021 | 2021 UPB WOMEN'S TENNIS | Lydia Ehrensberger | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
* | Sep 18, 2021 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Isabella Lane | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | |||
% | Sep 29, 2021 | at | Thiel | Reagan Hayne | Won 6-3, 6-1 | ||
* | 10/2/2021 | at | Mount Aloysius College | Allison Brooks | Won 6-2, 6-1 | ||
Oct 16, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Arianna Lysiak | - 6-4, 3-3, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | 9/10/2021 | at | AU Women's Tennis | Alex Rossen / Alexis Giordano | Won 8-3 / Rachel Weber | ||
* | Sep 11, 2021 | 2021 UPB WOMEN'S TENNIS | Abigail Martin / Lydia Ehrensberger | Won 8-5 / Erica Jasinski | |||
* | Sep 17, 2021 | LA ROCHE UNIVERSITY | Samantha Corcuera / D'Shae Xavier | Won 8-0 / Natalie Denny | |||
* | Oct 01, 2021 | at | Penn State Altoona | Jenna Bartlett / Stephanie Swain | Won 8-6 / Rachel Weber | ||
* | Oct 08, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Emily Jablonski / Arianna Lysiak | Lost 5-8 / Rachel Weber |
Rachel Weber |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | Sep 17, 2021 | LA ROCHE UNIVERSITY | Samantha Corcuera | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
10/06/2021 | WESTMINSTER | Taylor Dlugozima | Won 6-1, 6-2 | ||||
Oct 17, 2021 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Kelsey Murphy | Won 6-2, 6-1 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | 9/10/2021 | at | AU Women's Tennis | Alex Rossen / Alexis Giordano | Won 8-3 / Emily Roman | ||
* | Sep 18, 2021 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Amber Sterrett / Isabella Lane | Lost 6-8 / Sara Howard | |||
% | Sep 29, 2021 | at | Thiel | Madeline Depalma / Reagan Hayne | Won 8-3 / Sara Howard | ||
* | Oct 01, 2021 | at | Penn State Altoona | Jenna Bartlett / Stephanie Swain | Won 8-6 / Emily Roman | ||
* | 10/2/2021 | at | Mount Aloysius College | Sarah Jane Rathmell / Allison Brooks | Won 8-6 / Sara Howard | ||
* | Oct 08, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Emily Jablonski / Arianna Lysiak | Lost 5-8 / Emily Roman | |||
10/06/2021 | WESTMINSTER | Caroline Fox / Ryleigh Valone | Lost 7-8 (0-5) / Sara Howard | ||||
Oct 16, 2021 | MEDAILLE COLLEGE | Emily Jablonski / Arianna Lysiak | Won 8-4 / Sara Howard | ||||
Oct 17, 2021 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Grace O'Malley / Kelsey Murphy | Won 8-2 / Sara Howard |
Schedule legend |