Schedule for the month of March 2014
Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
Pitt-Bradford
at
Penn State Behrend
Final
71 - 87
|
1
vs
Wabash
@ Spalding University
Final
L, 9-1
vs
Grove City
@ Lexington, VA
Final
L, 14-4
vs
Earlham
@ Spaulding Tournament
Final
L, 9-0
Hilbert
at
Penn State Behrend
Final
51 - 66
|
2
vs
Gannon
@ Lexington, VA
Final
L, 13-4
vs
Hilbert
^
@ Penn State Altoona
Final
W, 3-1
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
at
ECAC Indoor Championships
10:00 a.m.
|
8
at
ECAC Indoor Championships
TBA
vs
New Paltz St. *
@ Elmira
Final
L, 3-0
vs
Cal St. San B'dino
@ Yes
Final
L, 19-2
|
9
vs
Brandeis
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 10-8
vs
Richard Stockton
@ Fort Pierce, Florida
Final
W, 1-0
vs
Coast Guard
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 15-7
vs
Richard Stockton
@ Fort Pierce, Florida
Final - 9 innings
L, 5-4
vs
MIT *
@ Elmira College
Final
L, 3-0
|
10
vs
Monmouth (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1
vs
Heidelberg
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 8-0
vs
Arcadia
@ Fort Pierce, Florida
Final
W, 6-2
|
11
vs
Wittenberg
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 6-3
vs
Wittenberg
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0
vs
Arcadia
@ Fort Pierce, Florida
Final
W, 7-2
vs
Sage
@ (Hancock Park, Clermont, FL)
Final - 10 innings
W, 10-7
vs
Ohio Wesleyan
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 7-2
vs
Case Western Reserve
@ Shipyard Racquet Club - Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0
vs
Ithaca
@ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 9-2
|
12
|
13
vs
Mount Ida
@ Foundation Academy, Winter Garden Florida
Final
W, 5-1
vs
Keystone
@ Ft. Pierce, FL
Final
W, 11-9
vs
Lesley
@ Minneloa, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3
|
14
vs
Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0
vs
Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0
vs
Westminster
@ Fort Pierce, Florida
Final
W, 6-0
vs
Westminster
@ Fort Pierce, Florida
Final
W, 5-1
vs
Connecticut College
@ Utica, NY
Final
L, 22-6
vs
Eastern Nazarene
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0
vs
Babson
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2
vs
Marietta
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 5-4
vs
Simmons
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 10-5
vs
Macalester
@ Utica, NY
Final
L, 10-4
|
15
vs
St. Scholastica
@ Ft. Pierce, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
at
NCAA Swimming Championships
|
20
|
21
at
NCAA Swimming Championships
NTS
|
22
at
NCAA Swimming Championships
NTS
at
California University of Pennsylvania
TBA
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
vs
Macalester
@ Utica, NY
Final
L, 9-3
|
29
vs
Connecticut College
@ Utica, NY
Final
L, 18-1
|
30
at
Washington & Jefferson
Final
L, 11-4
|
31
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
10:00 a.m.
3rd out of 4 (153)
vs
SUNYIT
@ Cazenovia College (Cazenovia, N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0
vs
Washington & Jefferson
Final
L, 7-2
|