2023-24 Behrend Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Porter Demink |
Paul Flick |
Tyler Griffin |
Cody Jaconski |
Jonathon Laier |
Chris Pham |
Aidan Piazza |
Akash Sangha |
Owen Sinnott |
William Thomas |
Luke Vunora |
Porter Demink |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
10/04/23 | at | Allegheny College | Nathan Kisiel / Loinard-Gonzalez | Lost 2-8 / Paul Flick |
Paul Flick |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | 3/16/2024 | at | Houghton University | Jason Murphy | Lost 4-6, 4-6 | ||
* | 4/7/2024 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Shayne Kasic | Won 7-6, 6-2 | ||
Apr 12, 2024 | WESTMINSTER | Hayden Kenny | Won 7-5, 7-5 | ||||
May 05, 2024 | vs | Marymount (Va.) | David Zeiler | - 5-7, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
09/21/2023 | at | Nazareth | James Hawkins / Noah Britton | Lost 4-8 / Cody Jaconski | |||
Sept 26, 2023 | at | Grove City | Eric Jordan / R. Galves Morales | Lost 2-8 / Cody Jaconski | |||
10/04/23 | at | Allegheny College | Nathan Kisiel / Loinard-Gonzalez | Lost 2-8 / Porter Demink | |||
Mar 01, 2024 | THIEL | Takafumi Sasazaki / Bret Vilage | Lost 5-8 / Owen Sinnott |
Tyler Griffin |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Mar 01, 2024 | THIEL | Kevin Gilroy | Won 6-1, 6-0 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | 3/16/2024 | at | Houghton University | Micah Schilke / Graham Cook | Lost 4-8 / Owen Sinnott | ||
* | 4/7/2024 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Deven Summers / Cole McGurk | Won 8-2 / Jonathon Laier | ||
Apr 12, 2024 | WESTMINSTER | Ryan Crissman / Noah Sofran | Won 8-2 / Akash Sangha | ||||
May 05, 2024 | vs | Marymount (Va.) | Nicolas Stromberg / Eshan Degamwar | Lost 4-8 / Jonathon Laier |
Cody Jaconski |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
09/21/2023 | at | Nazareth | Noah Britton | Won 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | |||
Sept 26, 2023 | at | Grove City | Jose Pablo Leon | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | |||
10/04/23 | at | Allegheny College | Evan Nelson | Lost 1-6, 4-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
09/21/2023 | at | Nazareth | James Hawkins / Noah Britton | Lost 4-8 / Paul Flick | |||
Sept 26, 2023 | at | Grove City | Eric Jordan / R. Galves Morales | Lost 2-8 / Paul Flick |
Jonathon Laier |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
09/21/2023 | at | Nazareth | Griffin Bond | Won 6-0, 7-6 | |||
Sept 26, 2023 | at | Grove City | Benjamin Jones | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | |||
10/04/23 | at | Allegheny College | Anton Hedlund | Lost 4-6, 1-6 | |||
Feb 17, 2024 | at | Otterbein University | Max Fickas | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | |||
Feb 23, 2024 | WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON | Jackson Akers | Won 6-2, 7-5 | ||||
Mar 01, 2024 | THIEL | Nathaniel Udell | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||||
% | 3/16/2024 | at | Houghton University | Micah Schilke | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | ||
* | Mar 24, 2024 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Deven Summers | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
% | Apr 05, 2024 | BALDWIN WALLACE | Matt McGee | Won 7-6 (7-4), 0-6, 10-6 | |||
* | 4/7/2024 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Deven Summers | Won 6-2, 3-2 | ||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE | Matt Jacobs | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE | Zachary Johnson | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Casey Hess | Won 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Casey Hess | Lost 5-7, 1-3, retired | ||
4/20/2024 | vs | Mount Aloysius College | Matt Jacobs | - 6-1, 3-0, unfinished | |||
4/21/2024 | vs | Penn State Altoona | Casey Hess | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
May 05, 2024 | vs | Marymount (Va.) | Nicolas Stromberg | Lost 1-6, 2-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
09/21/2023 | at | Nazareth | Pierre Ntonga / Griffin Bond | Won 8-4 / Akash Sangha | |||
Sept 26, 2023 | at | Grove City | Josiah Newton / Jameson Sposato | Lost 6-8 / Akash Sangha | |||
10/04/23 | at | Allegheny College | Anton Hedlund / Will Jarvie | Lost 4-8 / Akash Sangha | |||
Feb 17, 2024 | at | Otterbein University | Max Fickas / Neil Reddy | Lost 5-8 / Akash Sangha | |||
Feb 23, 2024 | WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON | Jackson Akers / Alex Duing | Won 8-1 / Akash Sangha | ||||
Mar 01, 2024 | THIEL | Eli Flinchbaugh / Nathaniel Udell | Won 8-3 / Akash Sangha | ||||
% | 3/16/2024 | at | Houghton University | Levi Webb / Nolan Zach | Lost 7-8 (4-7) / Akash Sangha | ||
* | Mar 24, 2024 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Deven Summers / Cole McGurk | Won 8-1 / Akash Sangha | |||
% | Apr 05, 2024 | BALDWIN WALLACE | Matt McGee / Will Horvath | Lost 5-8 / Akash Sangha | |||
* | 4/7/2024 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Deven Summers / Cole McGurk | Won 8-2 / Tyler Griffin | ||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE | Matt Jacobs / Hunter Reed | Won 8-2 / Akash Sangha | |||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE | Hunter Reed / Zachary Johnson | Won 8-2 / Akash Sangha | |||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Andrew Chronister / Casey Hess | Won 8-6 / Akash Sangha | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Jackson Newell / Casey Hess | Won 8-3 / Akash Sangha | ||
4/20/2024 | vs | Mount Aloysius College | Matt Jacobs / Hunter Reed | Won 8-2 / Akash Sangha | |||
4/21/2024 | vs | Penn State Altoona | Casey Hess / Andrew Chronister | Won 8-5 / Akash Sangha | |||
May 05, 2024 | vs | Marymount (Va.) | Nicolas Stromberg / Eshan Degamwar | Lost 4-8 / Tyler Griffin |
Chris Pham |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
09/21/2023 | at | Nazareth | Enoch Li | Won 7-5, 6-2 | |||
Sept 26, 2023 | at | Grove City | Wesley Morgan | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | |||
10/04/23 | at | Allegheny College | Mitchell Curtis | Lost 1-6, 1-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner |
Aidan Piazza |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
09/21/2023 | at | Nazareth | Pierre Ntonga | Lost 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | |||
Sept 26, 2023 | at | Grove City | Isaac DeMan | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | |||
10/04/23 | at | Allegheny College | Benedek Kaibas | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | |||
Feb 17, 2024 | at | Otterbein University | Nikita Kitaev | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | |||
Feb 23, 2024 | WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON | Nate Clarke | Won 6-3, 6-2 | ||||
* | Mar 24, 2024 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Roman Ruscitto | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
% | Apr 05, 2024 | BALDWIN WALLACE | Jacob Weingart | Lost 2-6, 0-6 | |||
* | 4/7/2024 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Michael Opal | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||
Apr 12, 2024 | WESTMINSTER | Jacob Timonere | Lost 4-6, 3-6 | ||||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE | Matthew Franz | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE | Trent Strous | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Kadyn Carey | Lost 7-6 (7-2), 6-7 (3-7), 8-10 | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Emmett Hibbs | Won 6-2, 7-6 (7-4) | ||
4/20/2024 | vs | Mount Aloysius College | Matthew Franz | - 6-1, 5-1, unfinished | |||
4/21/2024 | vs | Penn State Altoona | Kadyn Carey | Lost 3-6, 6-4, 1-10 | |||
May 05, 2024 | vs | Marymount (Va.) | Jose Torrecillas | Lost 4-6, 1-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
09/21/2023 | at | Nazareth | Dominic Vito / Chris Benedict | Lost 3-8 / Owen Sinnott | |||
Sept 26, 2023 | at | Grove City | Wesley Kiehl / Nathan Clark | Lost 4-8 / Owen Sinnott | |||
10/04/23 | at | Allegheny College | Evan Nelson / Reid Stasolla | Lost 4-8 / Owen Sinnott | |||
Feb 17, 2024 | at | Otterbein University | Joshua Mammen / Jake Chilcote | Lost 0-8 / Owen Sinnott | |||
Feb 23, 2024 | WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON | Nick Bussard / Abhinav Yarramaneni | Won 8-3 / Owen Sinnott | ||||
* | Mar 24, 2024 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Michael Opal / Kyle Glessner | Won 8-0 / Owen Sinnott | |||
% | Apr 05, 2024 | BALDWIN WALLACE | Henry Harders / Jacob Weingart | Lost 1-8 / Owen Sinnott | |||
* | 4/7/2024 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Michael Opal / Kyle Glessner | Won 8-1 / Owen Sinnott | ||
Apr 12, 2024 | WESTMINSTER | Colin Bork / Jacob Timonere | Won 8-3 / Owen Sinnott | ||||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE | Zachary Johnson / Matthew Franz | Won 8-2 / Owen Sinnott | |||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE | Trent Strous / Matthew Franz | Won 8-0 / Owen Sinnott | |||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Kadyn Carey / Nick Beard | Won 8-3 / Owen Sinnott | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Andrew Chronister / Nick Beard | Lost 2-8 / Owen Sinnott | ||
4/20/2024 | vs | Mount Aloysius College | Zachary Johnson / Matthew Franz | Won 8-0 / Owen Sinnott | |||
4/21/2024 | vs | Penn State Altoona | Nick Beard / Kadyn Carey | Won 8-3 / Owen Sinnott | |||
May 05, 2024 | vs | Marymount (Va.) | Jose Torrecillas / Nathaniel Tesfaye | Won 8-6 / Owen Sinnott |
Akash Sangha |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
09/21/2023 | at | Nazareth | Dominic Vito | Won 7-5, 6-2 | |||
Sept 26, 2023 | at | Grove City | Gavin Miller | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | |||
10/04/23 | at | Allegheny College | David Rodriguez | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | |||
Feb 17, 2024 | at | Otterbein University | Joshua Mammen | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | |||
Feb 23, 2024 | WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON | Alex Duing | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||||
Mar 01, 2024 | THIEL | Eli Flinchbaugh | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
% | 3/16/2024 | at | Houghton University | Levi Webb | Lost 6-7 (3-7), 4-6 | ||
* | Mar 24, 2024 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Kyle Glessner | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
% | Apr 05, 2024 | BALDWIN WALLACE | Will Horvath | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | |||
Apr 12, 2024 | WESTMINSTER | Ryan Crissman | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE | Zachary Johnson | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE | Hunter Reed | - 6-1, 2-1, unfinished | |||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Andrew Chronister | Won 6-2, 1-6, 10-8 | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Andrew Chronister | Lost 3-6, 0-3, retired | ||
4/20/2024 | vs | Mount Aloysius College | Zachary Johnson | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
4/21/2024 | vs | Penn State Altoona | Andrew Chronister | Lost 3-6, 4-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
09/21/2023 | at | Nazareth | Pierre Ntonga / Griffin Bond | Won 8-4 / Jonathon Laier | |||
Sept 26, 2023 | at | Grove City | Josiah Newton / Jameson Sposato | Lost 6-8 / Jonathon Laier | |||
10/04/23 | at | Allegheny College | Anton Hedlund / Will Jarvie | Lost 4-8 / Jonathon Laier | |||
Feb 17, 2024 | at | Otterbein University | Max Fickas / Neil Reddy | Lost 5-8 / Jonathon Laier | |||
Feb 23, 2024 | WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON | Jackson Akers / Alex Duing | Won 8-1 / Jonathon Laier | ||||
Mar 01, 2024 | THIEL | Eli Flinchbaugh / Nathaniel Udell | Won 8-3 / Jonathon Laier | ||||
% | 3/16/2024 | at | Houghton University | Levi Webb / Nolan Zach | Lost 7-8 (4-7) / Jonathon Laier | ||
* | Mar 24, 2024 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Deven Summers / Cole McGurk | Won 8-1 / Jonathon Laier | |||
% | Apr 05, 2024 | BALDWIN WALLACE | Matt McGee / Will Horvath | Lost 5-8 / Jonathon Laier | |||
Apr 12, 2024 | WESTMINSTER | Ryan Crissman / Noah Sofran | Won 8-2 / Tyler Griffin | ||||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE | Matt Jacobs / Hunter Reed | Won 8-2 / Jonathon Laier | |||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE | Hunter Reed / Zachary Johnson | Won 8-2 / Jonathon Laier | |||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Andrew Chronister / Casey Hess | Won 8-6 / Jonathon Laier | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Jackson Newell / Casey Hess | Won 8-3 / Jonathon Laier | ||
4/20/2024 | vs | Mount Aloysius College | Matt Jacobs / Hunter Reed | Won 8-2 / Jonathon Laier | |||
4/21/2024 | vs | Penn State Altoona | Casey Hess / Andrew Chronister | Won 8-5 / Jonathon Laier |
Owen Sinnott |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
09/21/2023 | at | Nazareth | James Hawkins | Won 5-7, 6-4, 7-6 | |||
Sept 26, 2023 | at | Grove City | Collier Kaufman | Lost 0-6, 2-6 | |||
10/04/23 | at | Allegheny College | Will Jarvie | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | |||
Feb 17, 2024 | at | Otterbein University | Jake Chilcote | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | |||
Feb 23, 2024 | WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON | Abhinav Yarramaneni | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | ||||
Mar 01, 2024 | THIEL | Bret Vilage | Won 6-2, 6-7 (4-7), 10-7 | ||||
% | 3/16/2024 | at | Houghton University | Nolan Zach | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | ||
* | Mar 24, 2024 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Michael Opal | Won 6-2, 6-3 | |||
% | Apr 05, 2024 | BALDWIN WALLACE | Gavini Binni | Won 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | |||
* | 4/7/2024 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Kyle Glessner | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||
Apr 12, 2024 | WESTMINSTER | Noah Sofran | Won 6-3, 6-4 | ||||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE | Hunter Reed | Won 6-3, 6-1 | |||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE | Matthew Franz | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Nick Beard | Lost 6-4, 3-6, 6-10 | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Nick Beard | Lost 6-7 (3-7), 0-6 | ||
4/20/2024 | vs | Mount Aloysius College | Hunter Reed | - 6-0, 4-1, unfinished | |||
4/21/2024 | vs | Penn State Altoona | Nick Beard | Lost 5-7, 3-6 | |||
May 05, 2024 | vs | Marymount (Va.) | Eshan Degamwar | Lost 1-6, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
09/21/2023 | at | Nazareth | Dominic Vito / Chris Benedict | Lost 3-8 / Aidan Piazza | |||
Sept 26, 2023 | at | Grove City | Wesley Kiehl / Nathan Clark | Lost 4-8 / Aidan Piazza | |||
10/04/23 | at | Allegheny College | Evan Nelson / Reid Stasolla | Lost 4-8 / Aidan Piazza | |||
Feb 17, 2024 | at | Otterbein University | Joshua Mammen / Jake Chilcote | Lost 0-8 / Aidan Piazza | |||
Feb 23, 2024 | WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON | Nick Bussard / Abhinav Yarramaneni | Won 8-3 / Aidan Piazza | ||||
Mar 01, 2024 | THIEL | Takafumi Sasazaki / Bret Vilage | Lost 5-8 / Paul Flick | ||||
% | 3/16/2024 | at | Houghton University | Micah Schilke / Graham Cook | Lost 4-8 / Tyler Griffin | ||
* | Mar 24, 2024 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Michael Opal / Kyle Glessner | Won 8-0 / Aidan Piazza | |||
% | Apr 05, 2024 | BALDWIN WALLACE | Henry Harders / Jacob Weingart | Lost 1-8 / Aidan Piazza | |||
* | 4/7/2024 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Michael Opal / Kyle Glessner | Won 8-1 / Aidan Piazza | ||
Apr 12, 2024 | WESTMINSTER | Colin Bork / Jacob Timonere | Won 8-3 / Aidan Piazza | ||||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE | Zachary Johnson / Matthew Franz | Won 8-2 / Aidan Piazza | |||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE | Trent Strous / Matthew Franz | Won 8-0 / Aidan Piazza | |||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Kadyn Carey / Nick Beard | Won 8-3 / Aidan Piazza | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Andrew Chronister / Nick Beard | Lost 2-8 / Aidan Piazza | ||
4/20/2024 | vs | Mount Aloysius College | Zachary Johnson / Matthew Franz | Won 8-0 / Aidan Piazza | |||
4/21/2024 | vs | Penn State Altoona | Nick Beard / Kadyn Carey | Won 8-3 / Aidan Piazza | |||
May 05, 2024 | vs | Marymount (Va.) | Jose Torrecillas / Nathaniel Tesfaye | Won 8-6 / Aidan Piazza |
William Thomas |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Feb 17, 2024 | at | Otterbein University | Nate Stevens | Lost 2-6, 5-7 | |||
Feb 23, 2024 | WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON | Nick Bussard | Won 6-4, 6-4 | ||||
Mar 01, 2024 | THIEL | Takafumi Sasazaki | Won 6-2, 6-1 | ||||
% | 3/16/2024 | at | Houghton University | Graham Cook | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | ||
* | Mar 24, 2024 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Cole McGurk | Won 6-4, 6-1 | |||
% | Apr 05, 2024 | BALDWIN WALLACE | Henry Harders | Lost 4-6, 6-7 (4-7) | |||
* | 4/7/2024 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Roman Ruscitto | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||
Apr 12, 2024 | WESTMINSTER | Colin Bork | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE | Trent Strous | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE | Noah Noel | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Emmett Hibbs | Won 6-3, 6-4 | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Jackson Newell | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | ||
4/20/2024 | vs | Mount Aloysius College | Trent Strous | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
4/21/2024 | vs | Penn State Altoona | Emmett Hibbs | Lost 1-6, 6-2, 5-10 | |||
May 05, 2024 | vs | Marymount (Va.) | Nathaniel Tesfaye | Won 6-2, 6-2 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Feb 17, 2024 | at | Otterbein University | Will Newberry / Dylan Shook | Lost 0-8 / Luke Vunora | |||
Feb 23, 2024 | WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON | Nate Clarke / Connor Simms | Won 8-6 / Luke Vunora | ||||
Mar 01, 2024 | THIEL | Evan Cessna / Ethan Tabaka | Won 8-2 / Luke Vunora | ||||
% | 3/16/2024 | at | Houghton University | Tobias Webb / Jonas Likens | Won 8-6 / Luke Vunora | ||
* | Mar 24, 2024 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Roman Ruscitto / Ryan Cole | Won 8-2 / Luke Vunora | |||
% | Apr 05, 2024 | BALDWIN WALLACE | Gavini Binni / Aidan Hicks | Lost 1-8 / Luke Vunora | |||
* | 4/7/2024 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Shayne Kasic / Ryan Cole | Won 8-4 / Luke Vunora | ||
Apr 12, 2024 | WESTMINSTER | Hayden Kenny / Collin Fabich | Won 8-3 / Luke Vunora | ||||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE | Noah Noel / Trent Strous | Won 8-0 / Luke Vunora | |||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Emmett Hibbs / Wilhelm Grot | Lost 3-8 / Luke Vunora | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Wilhelm Grot / Emmett Hibbs | Won 8-4 / Luke Vunora | ||
4/20/2024 | vs | Mount Aloysius College | Noah Noel / Trent Strous | Won 8-0 / Luke Vunora | |||
4/21/2024 | vs | Penn State Altoona | Emmett Hibbs / Wilhelm Grot | Won 8-7 (7-5) / Luke Vunora | |||
May 05, 2024 | vs | Marymount (Va.) | Adam Stanulis / David Zeiler | Lost 3-8 / Luke Vunora |
Luke Vunora |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Feb 17, 2024 | at | Otterbein University | Colton Stamper | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | |||
Feb 23, 2024 | WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON | Connor Simms | Won 7-6 (7-4), 7-5 | ||||
Mar 01, 2024 | THIEL | Evan Cessna | Won 6-2, 6-1 | ||||
% | 3/16/2024 | at | Houghton University | Tobias Webb | Won 6-2, 3-6, 11-9 | ||
* | Mar 24, 2024 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Ryan Cole | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
% | Apr 05, 2024 | BALDWIN WALLACE | Joe Donnelly | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | |||
* | 4/7/2024 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Cole McGurk | Won 6-2, 6-7, 10-6 | ||
Apr 12, 2024 | WESTMINSTER | Collin Fabich | Won 6-3, 6-3 | ||||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE | Noah Noel | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Jackson Newell | Won 6-4, 6-3 | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Wilhelm Grot | Won 7-5, 6-3 | ||
4/20/2024 | vs | Mount Aloysius College | Noah Noel | - 6-0, 2-0, unfinished | |||
4/21/2024 | vs | Penn State Altoona | Jackson Newell | Won 7-5, 6-4 | |||
May 05, 2024 | vs | Marymount (Va.) | Adam Stanulis | - 5-7, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Feb 17, 2024 | at | Otterbein University | Will Newberry / Dylan Shook | Lost 0-8 / William Thomas | |||
Feb 23, 2024 | WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON | Nate Clarke / Connor Simms | Won 8-6 / William Thomas | ||||
Mar 01, 2024 | THIEL | Evan Cessna / Ethan Tabaka | Won 8-2 / William Thomas | ||||
% | 3/16/2024 | at | Houghton University | Tobias Webb / Jonas Likens | Won 8-6 / William Thomas | ||
* | Mar 24, 2024 | PITT-GREENSBURG | Roman Ruscitto / Ryan Cole | Won 8-2 / William Thomas | |||
% | Apr 05, 2024 | BALDWIN WALLACE | Gavini Binni / Aidan Hicks | Lost 1-8 / William Thomas | |||
* | 4/7/2024 | at | Pitt-Greensburg | Shayne Kasic / Ryan Cole | Won 8-4 / William Thomas | ||
Apr 12, 2024 | WESTMINSTER | Hayden Kenny / Collin Fabich | Won 8-3 / William Thomas | ||||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE | Noah Noel / Trent Strous | Won 8-0 / William Thomas | |||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Emmett Hibbs / Wilhelm Grot | Lost 3-8 / William Thomas | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Penn State Altoona | Wilhelm Grot / Emmett Hibbs | Won 8-4 / William Thomas | ||
4/20/2024 | vs | Mount Aloysius College | Noah Noel / Trent Strous | Won 8-0 / William Thomas | |||
4/21/2024 | vs | Penn State Altoona | Emmett Hibbs / Wilhelm Grot | Won 8-7 (7-5) / William Thomas | |||
May 05, 2024 | vs | Marymount (Va.) | Adam Stanulis / David Zeiler | Lost 3-8 / William Thomas |
Schedule legend |