Head Coach: Greg Cooper
Assistant Coach: Aubri Caslin
Assistant Coach: Dave Cooper
Assistant Coach: Joe Sanford
Strength Coach/Assistant Coach: Jack Rosenstein
2017-18 Men's Track & Field Roster
Hometown/High School | ||
---|---|---|
Dawson Ammon | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Butler, PA / Butler |
John Anderson | Cl.: | Hometown/High School: / |
Colton Barger | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Erie, PA / Collegiate Academy |
Kurt Brautigam | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Gibsonia, PA / Hampton |
Nick Coleman | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: North Huntingdon, PA / Norwin |
Josh Coleman | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: North Huntingdon, PA / Norwin |
Michael Cross | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Fairview, PA / Fairview |
Elijah Dangrow | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Greenville, PA / Greenville |
Chris Drozynski | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Stoneboro, PA / Lakeview |
Kurt Eberhardt | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Gibsonia, PA / Hampton |
Jack Georgetson | Cl.: Fr, | Hometown/High School: Aliquippa, PA / Hopewell |
Greg Graf | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/High School: South Park, PA / South Park |
Ian Griffith | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/High School: Murrysville, PA / Franklin Regional |
Kyle Grimm | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Beaver, PA / Beaver Area |
Marcus Haeseler | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/High School: North East, PA / North East |
Jeffrey Jenkins | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: South Park, PA / South Park |
Alex Kubala | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Pittsburgh, PA / North Hills |
John LaRoche | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Union City, PA / Seneca |
Hunter Lee | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Singlehouse, PA / Oswayo Valley |
Jarrod Lipsey | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/High School: Kersey, PA / St. Mary's Area |
Maxwell Livingood | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Washington, PA / McGuffey |
Jacob Marzka | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Erie, PA / Fort LeBoeuf |
Joe McLaughlin | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Pittsburgh, PA / Baldwin |
Matt Michael | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Erie, PA / Iroquois |
Nicholas Porter | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/High School: Nazareth, PA / Nazareth |
Ethan Rhodes | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Wyalusing, PA / Wyalusing |
Grant Rodgers | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Oil City, PA / Oil City |
Devin Ross | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Shenango, PA / Shenango |
Braeden Smith | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Erie, PA / Seneca |
Jeremy Spricher | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Beaver Falls, PA / Riverside |
Kevin Stebick | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Waterford, PA / Fort LeBoeuf |
Colby Tarr | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Uniontown, PA / Laurel Highlands |
Timothy Wheeler | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Albion, PA / Northwestern |
Brandon Wilson | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Howell, NJ / Howell |
Zach Wortman | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: St. Mary's, PA / Elk County Catholic |
Jonathan Wu | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Acton, MA / Acton Boxborough |