Licensed to Slippery Rock University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2022 5:50 PM
SRU Invitational - 4/21/2022
4/21/2022
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Hartsock, Kelsey Walsh 12.58 12.51 2.1 1
2 Charity, Mayah Pitt.-Johnst 12.33 12.53 2.1 1
3 Pierce, Thai-Lin Slippery Roc 12.67 12.58 2.1 1
4 Murray, Asia Slippery Roc 12.83 12.68 1.7 2
5 Stevenson, Rayna Slippery Roc 12.80 12.71 1.7 2
6 Donatelli, Morgan Slippery Roc 12.50 12.74 2.1 1
7 Fatigati, Jessica Westminster 12.57 12.75 2.1 1
8 Johnson, Regan Slippery Roc 12.75 12.77 2.1 1
9 Fox, Emma Slippery Roc 12.99 12.80 1.7 2
10 Morgan, Haley Slippery Roc 12.79 12.90 1.7 2
11 Vezzosi, Emma Grove City 12.62 12.96 2.1 1
12 Brooks, Abbey-Gale Pitt.-Johnst 12.84 13.03 1.7 2
13 Cowan, Madeline Slippery Roc 13.35 13.12 1.7 2
14 Miller, Trista Pitt.-Johnst 12.97 13.23 1.7 2
15 Olsen, Madison Slippery Roc 13.47 -1.3 4
16 Veneziano, Rachel Slippery Roc 13.68 13.54 -0.5 3
17 Procknal, Kylie Slippery Roc 13.40 13.77 -0.5 3
17 Colteryahn, Carolyn Grove City 13.94 13.77 -0.5 3
19 Skinner, Kaya Westminster 13.99 13.97 -0.5 3
20 Grant, Kaela Pitt.-Johnst 13.62 14.13 -0.5 3
21 Opfer, Emily Slippery Roc 14.19 -1.3 4
22 McMichael, Ariana Walsh 14.31 -1.3 4
23 Burns, Shannon Psu-Behrend 14.91 14.82 -1.3 4
24 Jones, Grace Psu-Behrend 14.73 14.90 -0.5 3
25 Buhl, Rachael Psu-Behrend 14.79 15.00 -1.3 4
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Robling, Lydia Pitt.-Johnst 25.93 25.91 +0.0 1
2 Charity, Mayah Pitt.-Johnst 26.08 26.01 +0.0 1
3 Pierce, Thai-Lin Slippery Roc 26.26 26.26 +0.0 1
4 Donatelli, Morgan Slippery Roc 25.77 26.36 +0.0 1
5 Murray, Asia Slippery Roc 26.67 26.65 0.5 2
6 Brooks, Abbey-Gale Pitt.-Johnst 27.09 26.84 0.5 2
7 Johnson, Regan Slippery Roc 26.92 26.94 0.5 2
8 Morgan, Haley Slippery Roc 26.61 27.13 +0.0 1
9 Cowan, Madeline Slippery Roc 26.98 27.20 0.5 2
10 Fatigati, Jessica Westminster 26.03 27.24 +0.0 1
11 Olsen, Madison Slippery Roc 27.70 27.41 1.5 3
12 Laffan, Ivy Psu-Behrend 27.13 27.43 0.5 2
13 Vezzosi, Emma Grove City 26.63 27.65 +0.0 1
14 Younkin, Chaley Slippery Roc 28.04 28.04 1.5 3
15 Miller, Trista Pitt.-Johnst 27.18 28.09 0.5 2
16 Procknal, Kylie Slippery Roc 27.79 28.30 1.5 3
17 Colteryahn, Carolyn Grove City 27.56 28.55 1.5 3
18 Minnaar, Natalie Grove City 28.25 28.60 0.5 4
19 Miller, Megan Slippery Roc 27.70 28.77 1.5 3
20 Kappeler, Madison Psu-Behrend 28.90 29.09 0.5 4
21 McMichael, Ariana Walsh 28.28 29.41 0.5 4
22 Dietrich, Victoria Psu-Behrend 29.21 29.47 0.5 4
23 Grant, Kaela Pitt.-Johnst 28.97 29.75 0.5 4
24 Jones, Grace Psu-Behrend 31.19 31.18 2.9 5
25 Campbell, Maria Psu-Behrend 30.32 31.26 0.5 4
26 Haack, McKenna Walsh 31.45 31.70 2.9 5
27 Buhl, Rachael Psu-Behrend 32.50 32.90 2.9 5
28 Weinbeck, Emile St. Bonavent 32.00 33.73 2.9 5
29 Piccirilli, Hannah Westminster 34.30 2.9 5
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Biddle, Abby Grove City 1:01.19 1:02.87 1
2 Martinos, alexa St. Bonavent 1:05.02 1:03.97 1
3 Minnaar, Natalie Grove City 1:03.68 1:04.40 1
4 Clarke, Chalondra Slippery Roc 1:04.00 1:06.44 1
5 Dietrich, Victoria Psu-Behrend 1:07.52 1:06.91 1
6 Skoczlas, Rachel Psu-Behrend 1:08.89 1:08.19 2
7 White, Julie Walsh 1:03.71 1:08.62 1
8 Goodrich, Caitlyn Westminster 1:06.96 1:09.60 1
9 Haack, McKenna Walsh 1:09.96 1:10.92 2
10 Piccirilli, Hannah Westminster 1:15.06 1:13.99 2
11 Weinbeck, Emile St. Bonavent 1:10.00 1:15.35 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bennett, Lydia Grove City 2:21.13 2:21.28 1
2 Rennette, Allison Slippery Roc 2:23.13 2:25.95 1
3 Laffan, Ivy Psu-Behrend 2:31.61 2:31.39 1
4 Ferrans, Emily Psu-Behrend 2:32.81 2:33.29 1
5 Koza, Madison Slippery Roc 2:29.59 2:35.57 1
6 Cunningham, Sadie Westminster 2:35.12 2:35.92 2
7 Mulvihill, Aidan Slippery Roc 2:31.41 2:36.53 1
8 Clawson, Lindsey St. Bonavent 2:29.00 2:38.64 1
9 Spires, Izzy Psu-Behrend 2:30.23 2:42.49 1
10 Ippolito, Olivia St. Bonavent 2:36.00 2:45.55 2
11 Cwiklinski, Camryn St. Bonavent 2:40.00 2:47.14 2
12 Somora, Kelly Westminster 2:42.00 2:48.16 2
13 Bennett', Allison St. Bonavent 2:45.00 2:55.80 2
14 Bednez, Bethany Pitt.-Johnst 2:57.20 3:00.81 2
15 Machowski, Sophia St. Bonavent 2:48.00 3:05.09 2
16 Archer, Iris St. Bonavent 3:00.00 3:05.84 2
17 Brady, Morgan St. Bonavent 2:50.00 3:06.98 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clawson, Lindsey St. Bonavent 5:15.00 5:09.69
2 Schrantz, Katie Westminster 5:07.19 5:17.05
3 Nunley, Annie Slippery Roc 5:12.26 5:18.58
4 Ippolito, Olivia St. Bonavent 5:20.00 5:38.16
5 Lee-Hauser, Sophia Point Park 5:46.00 5:41.04
6 Cwiklinski, Camryn St. Bonavent 5:20.00 5:42.69
7 Brady, Morgan St. Bonavent 5:45.00 5:58.58
8 Bednez, Bethany Pitt.-Johnst 6:11.34 6:03.22
9 Lisotto, Amanda Point Park 5:54.00 6:07.53
10 Machowski, Sophia St. Bonavent 5:50.00 6:10.33
11 Simecak, Sydney St. Bonavent 6:15.44
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nola, Olivia Psu-Behrend 18:32.40 18:24.41
2 Plassio, Katie Slippery Roc 19:22.66 19:14.78
3 Keelon, Stephanie Slippery Roc 19:43.01 19:38.10
4 McGee, Lauren St. Bonavent 19:57.00 20:03.86
5 Carr, Savanna Psu-Behrend 20:12.29 20:06.34
6 Greathouse, Lacey Pitt.-Johnst 20:09.36
7 Lytle, Lindsey St. Bonavent 19:50.00 20:21.04
8 Peterson, Emily St. Bonavent 19:56.00 20:22.43
9 Smith, Jenna Pitt.-Johnst 20:35.64 20:30.21
10 Larkman, Emma St. Bonavent 19:57.00 20:37.86
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Knoch, Payton Walsh 14.54 15.02 0.8 1
2 Younkin, Chaley Slippery Roc 15.62 15.67 0.8 1
3 Fox, Emma Slippery Roc 15.72 15.86 0.8 1
4 Miller, Megan Slippery Roc 15.58 15.95 0.8 1
5 Spriggle, Ella Slippery Roc 16.33 16.15 0.8 1
6 MacBeth, Danielle Slippery Roc 16.03 16.22 0.8 1
7 Speigle, Lorna Slippery Roc 17.10 17.19 0.8 1
8 Shima, Julia Pitt.-Johnst 17.50 17.48 0.7 2
9 Bond, Hannah Point Park 18.52 0.7 2
10 Leithner, Brooke Pitt.-Johnst 18.33 18.55 0.7 2
11 Cotton, Paige Grove City 19.28 18.72 0.7 2
12 Mulroy, Lauren Grove City 19.56 20.16 0.7 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Veneziano, Rachel Slippery Roc 1:05.77 1:06.01
2 Spriggle, Ella Slippery Roc 1:07.61 1:06.40
3 Smith, Cassandra Pitt.-Johnst 1:07.24 1:08.62
4 Voegelin, Mallory Edinboro 1:09.65 1:11.11
5 Stainbrook, Sydney Grove City 1:18.11
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schaller, Haley Clarion 11:39.51 11:59.54
2 Ryan, Juliet Slippery Roc 11:10.55 12:18.25
3 Kosanovic, Courtney Clarion 12:24.21 12:23.24
4 Greathouse, Paige Pitt.-Johnst 12:52.90
5 Grillo, Madeline Slippery Roc 13:35.95 13:10.91
6 Dennison, Morgan Slippery Roc 13:50.00 13:14.27
7 Hupp, Kenzie Westminster 13:42.75 13:29.98
8 Swantner, Megan Psu-Behrend 14:34.18
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Slippery Rock 'A' 46.85 48.61
1) Johnson, Regan 2) Murray, Asia
3) Donatelli, Morgan 4) Pierce, Thai-Lin
2 Pitt.-Johnstown 'A' 50.65 48.95
1) Charity, Mayah 2) McKenzie, Kara
3) Brooks, Abbey-Gale 4) Robling, Lydia
3 Grove City 'A' 51.01 52.50
1) Colteryahn, Carolyn 2) Minnaar, Natalie
3) Weinert, Hailey 4) Vezzosi, Emma
4 Pitt.-Johnstown 'B' 50.65 54.00
1) Miller, Trista 2) Grant, Kaela
3) Shima, Julia 4) Yahner, Kate
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Slippery Rock 'B' 4:10.00 4:14.66
1) Cowan, Madeline 2) Morgan, Haley
3) Spriggle, Ella 4) Miller, Megan
2 Slippery Rock 'A' 4:00.00 4:25.31
1) Donatelli, Morgan 2) Olsen, Madison
3) Speigle, Lorna 4) Veneziano, Rachel
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Speigle, Lorna Slippery Roc 1.52m 1.50m
2 Davis, Breannda Westminster 1.52m 1.45m
2 Coleman, Amera Slippery Roc 1.45m
2 Baller, Katie Grove City 1.57m 1.45m
2 Burns, Shannon Psu-Behrend 1.40m 1.45m
2 Younkin, Chaley Slippery Roc 1.58m 1.45m
7 Stewart, Tori Grove City 1.47m 1.40m
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hartsock, Kelsey Walsh 4.05m 3.90m
2 Rudolph, Emma Westminster 3.90m 3.80m
3 Grossman, Kendall Slippery Roc 3.68m 3.55m
4 Yahner, Kate Pitt.-Johnst 3.40m 3.25m
4 Parrett, Grace Slippery Roc 3.35m 3.25m
6 Zeiler, Hanna Slippery Roc 3.07m 3.10m
7 Rota, Elise Slippery Roc 3.10m 2.95m
7 Schneider, Sarah Slippery Roc 3.60m 2.95m
7 Kappeler, Madison Psu-Behrend 3.10m 2.95m
7 Sentle, Olivia Slippery Roc 3.43m 2.95m
-- Campbell, Maria Psu-Behrend 2.92m NH
-- Reeher, Brianna Grove City 2.63m NH
-- Utiss, Madison Westminster 2.31m NH
-- Stoll, Emily Grove City 2.76m NH
-- Conley, Madison Westminster 3.40m NH
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brozeski, Aleksandra Slippery Roc 5.32m 5.56m 1.6
2 Williamson, Abigail Slippery Roc 5.44m 5.26m 0.3
3 Czechowski, Leah Edinboro 5.07m 5.05m 1.2
4 Kerstetter, Olivia Slippery Roc 5.29m 4.95m 1.5
5 MacBeth, Danielle Slippery Roc 5.01m 4.87m 2.3
6 Vezzosi, Emma Grove City 4.98m 4.85m 3.2
7 Tutt, Janiah Pitt.-Johnst 5.36m 4.84m 1.6
8 Skinner, Kaya Westminster 4.70m 4.74m +0.0
9 Davis, Breannda Westminster 5.05m 4.60m 2.8
10 Kappeler, Madison Psu-Behrend 4.67m 4.59m 1.5
11 Dacey, Victoria Grove City 4.92m 4.58m 2.4
12 Burns, Shannon Psu-Behrend 4.60m 4.53m 1.9
13 Opfer, Emily Slippery Roc 4.42m 4.41m 1.6
14 Pursel, Rhyse Slippery Roc 4.52m 4.29m 0.4
15 Douglas, Jill Westminster 4.20m 4.19m 1.2
16 Sayles, Anna Rose Grove City 4.46m 4.11m 3.1
17 Stewart, Tori Grove City 4.47m 4.10m 1.8
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brozeski, Aleksandra Slippery Roc 11.41m 10.94m +0.0
2 Davis, Breannda Westminster 10.60m 10.34m -0.1
3 Skinner, Kaya Westminster 10.52m 10.20m +0.0
4 Williamson, Abigail Slippery Roc 10.37m 10.19m +0.0
5 Stewart, Tori Grove City 10.31m 9.66m +0.0
6 Burns, Shannon Psu-Behrend 8.91m +0.0
6 Douglas, Jill Westminster 9.60m 8.91m +0.0
8 Pursel, Rhyse Slippery Roc 9.85m 8.82m 0.1
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lumpkin, Brooke Walsh 13.78m 13.09m
2 Clark, Trinity Slippery Roc 14.01m 12.61m
3 Reinheimer, Jena Slippery Roc 12.71m 12.27m
4 Lendon, Kenzie Edinboro 12.18m 12.18m
5 Lumpkin, Bree Walsh 12.66m 12.03m
6 Rice, Kendra Edinboro 12.18m 11.79m
7 Heigel, Saige Westminster 11.18m 10.97m
8 Corrie, Sarah Slippery Roc 13.14m 10.85m
9 Sedlak, Hannah Edinboro 11.07m 10.60m
10 Jaworski, Chloe Westminster 9.97m 10.08m
11 Sudar, Danika Grove City 10.50m 9.43m
12 Mattocks, Caitlyn Westminster 9.93m 9.35m
13 Sayles, Anna Rose Grove City 10.56m 9.31m
14 Cotton, Paige Grove City 10.00m 9.23m
15 Schafer, Alyssa Grove City 9.87m 9.16m
16 Henningsen, Katie Westminster 9.35m 8.76m
17 Carrasco, Katie Grove City 11.04m 8.70m
18 Williams, Alaina Westminster 9.78m 8.58m
19 Downing, Brianna Psu-Behrend 8.44m 7.71m
20 West, Anna Grove City 8.72m 7.29m
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reinheimer, Jena Slippery Roc 46.79m 43.75m
2 Hutchinson, Rachel Slippery Roc 38.46m 35.08m
3 Davis, Natasha Slippery Roc 34.95m 34.78m
4 Jolayemi, Tiffany Slippery Roc 37.82m 33.32m
5 Carrasco, Katie Grove City 40.51m 32.12m
6 Cline, Mikayla Slippery Roc 32.64m 32.08m
7 Sedlak, Hannah Edinboro 32.12m 30.57m
8 Lendon, Kenzie Edinboro 31.02m 30.48m
9 Sudar, Danika Grove City 32.69m 29.50m
10 Jaworski, Chloe Westminster 32.34m 28.43m
11 Heigel, Saige Westminster 27.65m 26.91m
11 Downing, Brianna Psu-Behrend 27.00m 26.91m
13 Williams, Alaina Westminster 29.73m 26.86m
14 Seixas, Kailyn Pitt.-Johnst 22.30m 22.18m
15 Utiss, Madison Westminster 23.07m 21.46m
16 Mattocks, Caitlyn Westminster 26.67m 20.86m
17 Henningsen, Katie Westminster 20.20m 18.71m
18 West, Anna Grove City 18.25m 18.48m
-- Clark, Trinity Slippery Roc 40.98m FOUL
-- Corrie, Sarah Slippery Roc 35.12m FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Naylor, Lauren Slippery Roc 33.95m 36.13m
2 Pettinato, Autumn Clarion 34.47m 34.18m
3 Lumpkin, Brooke Walsh 28.38m 31.13m
4 Lumpkin, Bree Walsh 26.82m 28.36m
5 Cox, Hannah Edinboro 28.16m 27.12m
6 Dawson, Sierra Point Park 25.00m 26.53m
7 Downing, Brianna Psu-Behrend 26.71m 25.40m
8 Opfer, Emily Slippery Roc 29.06m 25.06m
9 Bond, Hannah Point Park 25.00m 24.49m
10 Troxel, Maggie Grove City 22.49m 23.21m
11 Leithner, Brooke Pitt.-Johnst 25.90m 20.80m
12 Morrissey, Shannon Grove City 20.68m 19.63m
13 Speigle, Lorna Slippery Roc 22.93m 19.57m
14 Miller, Katie Grove City 20.73m 18.67m
-- Sanker, Arianna Point Park 20.00m FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Sams, Amon Westminster 10.67 10.72 NWI 1
2 Virata, Amando (Aj) Slippery Roc 10.97 10.92 NWI 1
3 Beard, Ryan Westminster 11.09 11.11 NWI 1
4 Stehlik, Eric Psu-Behrend 11.02 11.18 NWI 1
5 Reed, Parker Slippery Roc 10.92 11.21 NWI 1
6 Love, Shamar Westminster 11.00 11.28 NWI 1
7 Marfisi, Jonathan Slippery Roc 11.10 11.34 NWI 2
8 Ifidon, Michael Pitt.-Johnst 11.38 11.50 NWI 2
9 Lopez, Marcos Pitt.-Johnst 11.50 11.55 NWI 2
10 Burns, Blake Psu-Behrend 11.32 11.79 NWI 2
11 Borelli, Anthony Pitt.-Johnst 11.73 11.87 0.4 3
12 Adams, Cade Slippery Roc 11.87 11.93 0.4 3
13 Steinmetz, Jack Grove City 12.00 11.95 0.4 3
14 Aiken, Samuel Unattached 11.98 11.98 0.4 3
15 Adeoti, Solomon Pitt.-Johnst 11.82 12.01 0.4 3
16 Buhl, Josh Psu-Behrend 12.21 12.01 0.7 4
17 Henry, Hemron Pitt.-Johnst 11.81 12.07 0.4 3
18 Eagan, Tyler Grove City 12.14 12.10 0.7 4
19 Locktosh, Ryan Slippery Roc 12.00 12.24 0.4 3
20 Powers, Chris Westminster 12.27 12.45 0.7 4
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Virata, Amando (Aj) Slippery Roc 21.83 21.83 -1.0 1
2 Stehlik, Eric Psu-Behrend 22.48 22.52 1.0 2
3 Gremling, Micah Walsh 22.14 22.53 -1.0 1
4 Marfisi, Jonathan Slippery Roc 22.27 22.57 -1.0 1
5 Reed, Parker Slippery Roc 22.18 22.65 -1.0 1
5 Jeffrey, Andrew Pitt.-Johnst 22.59 22.65 1.0 2
7 Love, Shamar Westminster 22.28 22.69 1.0 2
8 Mussleman, Jake Westminster 23.19 23.08 1.0 2
9 Williams, Logan Pitt.-Johnst 23.11 23.25 1.0 2
10 Pruy, Marcus Slippery Roc 23.00 23.51 1.0 2
11 Longjohn, Andrew Grove City 23.20 23.53 NWI 3
12 Steinmetz, Jack Grove City 24.03 23.93 -1.1 4
13 Ifidon, Michael Pitt.-Johnst 24.00 23.98 -1.1 4
14 Aiken, Sam Unattached 23.99 23.99 NWI 3
15 Borelli, Anthony Pitt.-Johnst 24.11 24.20 -1.1 4
16 Locktosh, Ryan Slippery Roc 24.12 24.46 -1.1 4
17 Robison, Kenneth Pitt.-Johnst 24.50 24.54 1.1 5
18 Lewis, Brenden Slippery Roc 23.88 24.59 NWI 3
19 Elgin, Joe Psu-Behrend 24.75 24.61 1.1 5
20 Stump, Tyler Walsh 23.69 24.67 NWI 3
21 Buhl, Josh Psu-Behrend 24.67 24.69 1.1 5
22 Henry, Hemron Pitt.-Johnst 24.53 24.73 1.1 5
23 Eagan, Tyler Grove City 24.40 24.74 -1.1 4
24 Tingley, Zac Psu-Behrend 24.48 24.74 -1.1 4
25 Amodei, James Slippery Roc 25.03 25.51 1.1 5
26 Rukavina, Nick Pitt.-Johnst 28.35 1.1 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mussleman, Jake Westminster 50.48 50.97 1
2 Williams, Logan Pitt.-Johnst 50.71 51.09 1
3 Syvertson, Easton Franciscan ( 50.97 52.18 1
4 Pruy, Marcus Slippery Roc 52.50 52.21 1
5 Thompson, Jared Point Park 52.25 52.50 1
6 Berger, Joel Walsh 52.31 52.76 1
7 Lauper, Blake Pitt.-Johnst 51.45 52.82 1
8 Hartman, Nick Psu-Behrend 52.90 53.22 1
9 Robison, Kenneth Pitt.-Johnst 54.12 54.04 2
10 Elgin, Joe Psu-Behrend 54.33 55.16 2
11 Buhl, Josh Psu-Behrend 57.62 55.75 2
12 Ross, Nathaniel Walsh 55.77 56.45 2
13 Northrup, Nick Edinboro 59.00 56.90 2
14 Rukavina, Nick Pitt.-Johnst 1:02.23 1:01.73 2
15 Banks, James Psu-Behrend 54.09 1:02.74 2
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hart, Troy Slippery Roc 2:00.74 2:01.95 1
2 Cornell, Cody Camp Cody 1:58.42 2:02.68 1
3 Drozynski, Chris Camp Cody 1:58.76 2:02.77 1
4 Courtwright, Zane St. Bonavent 2:00.14 2:03.35 1
5 Gregory, Darion St. Bonavent 2:04.00 2:04.72 2
6 Lee, Noah Pitt.-Johnst 2:05.86 2:04.74 2
7 Cimakasky, Luke Pitt.-Johnst 1:59.07 2:05.00 1
8 Kott, Elias St. Bonavent 2:03.00 2:05.10 2
9 Macciomei, Vincent Unattached 1:57.60 2:06.17 1
10 Ziegler, John Point Park 2:03.00 2:06.27 2
11 Boyle, Andrew Slippery Roc 2:06.53 2:06.40 3
12 Quinn, Conor St. Bonavent 2:05.00 2:06.57 3
13 Schach, Andy Point Park 2:03.00 2:07.15 2
14 Forsyth, Helman Unattached 2:07.29 2
15 Trower, WesleyD Unattached 1:59.00 2:07.59 1
16 Tingley, Zac Psu-Behrend 1:57.50 2:08.28 1
17 Aloi, Jonny Grove City 2:13.82 2:09.53 3
18 Kraus, Nathan Westminster 2:11.61 2:10.64 3
19 Ryan, Kieran St. Bonavent 2:04.00 2:11.28 2
20 Fitzmaurice, James St. Bonavent 2:05.00 2:11.61 2
21 Visosky, Jason Psu-Behrend 2:08.50 2:12.16 3
22 Caruso, Logan St. Bonavent 2:12.00 2:17.28 3
23 Noecker, Owen St. Bonavent 2:15.00 2:27.06 3
24 Hagen, Gabe Pitt.-Johnst 2:37.80 2:47.81 3
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tanner, Christian Unattached 4:00.00 4:04.89 1
2 Cimakasky, Luke Pitt.-Johnst 4:12.97 4:06.77 1
3 Hart, Troy Slippery Roc 4:02.50 4:08.75 1
4 Gregory, Darion St. Bonavent 4:10.00 4:10.47 1
5 Hulsey, Wyatt St. Bonavent 4:08.00 4:10.77 1
6 Courtwright, Zane St. Bonavent 4:05.46 4:11.53 1
7 Temel, Nick Psu-Behrend 4:22.94 4:16.53 2
8 Forsyth, Helman Unattached 4:19.95 2
9 Domencic, Aidan Psu-Behrend 4:18.86 4:20.34 1
10 Warrick, Nathan Grove City 4:25.06 4:20.48 2
11 Moore, Ozzy Slippery Roc 4:17.12 4:23.04 1
12 Ziegler, John Point Park 4:22.00 4:23.36 2
13 Pfaff, Owen Grove City 4:20.83 4:25.53 1
14 Lee, Noah Pitt.-Johnst 4:25.00 4:26.35 2
15 Ryan, Kieran St. Bonavent 4:15.00 4:26.83 1
16 Caruso, Logan St. Bonavent 4:15.00 4:35.36 1
17 Carlson, Drew St. Bonavent 4:20.00 4:36.84 1
18 Hogue, Logan Slippery Roc 4:35.72 4:38.59 2
19 Noecker, Owen St. Bonavent 4:40.00 4:41.38 2
20 Harsh, Caden Westminster 4:50.86 2
21 Annear, Chris Psu-Behrend 5:02.66 2
22 Hagen, Gabe Pitt.-Johnst 5:28.81 2
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Buckner, Zack St. Bonavent 15:09.00 15:24.98
2 Peets, Clay St. Bonavent 15:45.00 15:25.91
3 Myers, Phoenix Psu-Behrend 15:26.73 15:30.48
4 Buckless, Benjamin Slippery Roc 15:49.54 15:38.92
5 McCarthy, Colin St. Bonavent 15:56.74 16:03.93
6 Drozynski, Chris Camp Cody 15:46.80 16:24.21
7 Kerr, Bennett Psu-Behrend 16:47.27 16:49.88
8 Deno, Jared St. Bonavent 17:10.00 17:14.86
9 George, Emil Psu-Behrend 17:13.32 17:15.45
10 George, Joey Psu-Behrend 17:21.12 17:20.47
11 Scott, Anthony Pitt.-Johnst 17:53.35 17:44.91
12 Murphy, Ryan St. Bonavent 17:54.57 18:04.93
13 Post, Nick Psu-Behrend 17:05.08 20:04.71
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Lewis, Brenden Slippery Roc 14.98 15.28 NWI 1
2 Goodman, Jason Slippery Roc 15.37 15.48 NWI 1
3 Patton, Jacob Westminster 15.51 16.10 NWI 1
4 Anderson, Dalton Slippery Roc 15.91 16.35 NWI 1
5 Kamenski, Anthony Westminster 16.83 16.57 NWI 2
6 Levander, Charlie Pitt.-Johnst 16.92 16.69 NWI 2
7 Bhambhwani, Anand Psu-Behrend 16.20 16.76 NWI 1
8 Coffee, Andrew Grove City 17.12 16.85 NWI 2
9 Spaid, Tyler Pitt.-Johnst 16.88 16.92 NWI 2
-- Burns, Blake Psu-Behrend 15.84 DNF NWI 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Adams, Cade Slippery Roc 58.18 58.01 1
2 Kamenski, Anthony Westminster 59.22 58.45 1
3 Boyer, Cory Grove City 57.06 58.73 1
4 Gratzmiller, Cade Slippery Roc 57.73 58.87 1
5 Levander, Charlie Pitt.-Johnst 57.68 58.91 1
6 Spaid, Tyler Pitt.-Johnst 57.05 59.32 1
7 Burns, Blake Psu-Behrend 1:02.06 59.80 2
8 Coffee, Andrew Grove City 1:01.67 1:00.81 2
9 Legister, Marcello Pitt.-Johnst 1:01.52 1:01.58 2
10 Herman, Will Grove City 1:03.34 1:03.08 2
11 Hines, Kyntel Point Park 1:07.75 1:08.27 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dachik, Thomas St. Bonavent 10:05.00 10:08.06
2 Burgenson, Christopher Hood 9:54.51 10:23.27
3 Eadie, Nathan Slippery Roc 10:36.15 10:39.19
4 Hanik, Michael Pitt.-Johnst 10:59.09 10:44.76
5 Johnson, Noah Slippery Roc 10:31.32 10:53.70
6 Trost, henry St. Bonavent 10:50.00 11:01.89
7 Annear, Chris Psu-Behrend 10:48.64 11:29.30
8 Farmerie, Austin Pitt.-Johnst 11:31.28 11:33.41
9 Torres, Caleb Psu-Behrend 12:01.81 13:04.59
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westminster (Pa.) 'A' 42.01 42.37
1) Sams, Amon 2) Beard, Ryan
3) Patton, Jacob 4) Love, Shamar
2 Psu-Behrend 'A' 42.64 43.75
1) Stello, Antonio 2) Burns, Blake
3) Stehlik, Eric 4) Hetrick, Samuel
3 Grove City 'A' 43.77 44.17
1) Eagan, Tyler 2) Steinmetz, Jack
3) Dunlap, Gabe 4) Longjohn, Andrew
4 Pitt.-Johnstown 'A' 42.89 44.59
1) Legister, Marcello 2) Lopez, Marcos
3) Henry, Hemron 4) Ifidon, Michael
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Slippery Rock 'A' 3:25.00 3:28.03
1) Adams, Cade 2) Gratzmiller, Cade
3) Pruy, Marcus 4) Reed, Parker
2 Pitt.-Johnstown 'A' 3:22.21 3:31.36
1) Jeffrey, Andrew 2) Thornton, Cristian
3) Williams, Logan 4) Lauper, Blake
3 Psu-Behrend 'A' 3:21.97 3:36.53
1) Hartman, Nick 2) Stehlik, Eric
3) Tingley, Zac 4) Klein, Kody
4 St. Bonaventure 'A' 3:45.00 3:51.03
1) Fitzmaurice, James 2) Quinn, Conor
3) Dachik, Thomas 4) Kott, Elias
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hetrick, Samuel Psu-Behrend 2.10m 2.00m
1 Smith, Brady Psu-Behrend 2.09m 2.00m
3 Engle, Clayton Pitt.-Johnst 1.80m 1.85m
3 Colligan, Chris Pitt.-Johnst 2.00m 1.85m
3 Stump, Tyler Walsh 1.75m 1.85m
6 Bhambhwani, Anand Psu-Behrend 1.80m 1.80m
6 Kozares, Robert Slippery Roc 1.90m 1.80m
6 Anderson, Dalton Slippery Roc 1.91m 1.80m
9 Laslavic, Matt Psu-Behrend 1.80m 1.75m
9 Biss, Austin Walsh 1.95m 1.75m
9 States, Evan Psu-Behrend 1.85m 1.75m
12 Dunlap, Gabe Grove City 1.72m 1.70m
-- Amodei, Erik Slippery Roc 1.71m NH
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wojo, Neil Unattached 4.51m
2 Kurelowech, Joe Westminster 4.65m 4.21m
2 Biss, Austin Walsh 4.22m 4.21m
2 Daghestani, Islam Psu-Behrend 4.27m 4.21m
5 Sturgell, Jared Walsh 4.36m 4.06m
6 Makai, Lucas Psu-Behrend 3.80m 3.91m
-- LaChut, Nick Psu-Behrend 4.20m NH
-- Festa, Ryan Psu-Behrend 4.42m NH
-- Berger, Joel Walsh 4.45m NH
-- Cowder, Cameron Slippery Roc 4.35m NH
-- Ekeu, Patrick Westminster 3.08m NH
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Thomas, Gavin Slippery Roc 6.79m 6.99m 2.0
2 Reed, Mason Slippery Roc 6.52m 6.66m 2.8
3 Adeoti, Solomon Pitt.-Johnst 6.31m 6.60m 2.6
4 McKeever, Deondre Westminster 6.46m 6.57m 2.1
5 Clark, Komari Westminster 6.75m 6.50m 1.9
6 Dunlap, Gabe Grove City 6.28m 6.49m 1.7
7 Gremling, Micah Walsh 6.81m 6.46m 1.9
8 Longjohn, Andrew Grove City 6.74m 6.44m 2.3
9 Felix, Shane Pitt.-Johnst 5.96m 6.29m 1.9
10 States, Evan Psu-Behrend 6.64m 6.20m 1.1
11 Laslavic, Matt Psu-Behrend 6.26m 5.90m 1.9
12 Amodei, Erik Slippery Roc 5.69m 5.77m NWI
13 Amodei, James Slippery Roc 5.65m 5.74m 1.2
14 Bhambhwani, Anand Psu-Behrend 6.47m 5.66m 2.2
15 Tong, Sky Psu-Behrend 5.68m 5.55m 2.6
16 Blank, Dan Westminster 6.22m 5.46m 0.8
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Engle, Clayton Pitt.-Johnst 13.52m 13.69m +0.0
2 Miller, Demetri Pitt.-Johnst 13.07m 13.12m -0.4
3 Laslavic, Matt Psu-Behrend 13.02m 12.56m 0.3
4 Bhambhwani, Anand Psu-Behrend 13.15m 11.44m 0.3
5 Tong, Sky Psu-Behrend 11.13m 11.37m -0.1
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eakin, John Slippery Roc 17.43m 16.96m
2 Gose, Joshua Slippery Roc 16.43m 16.26m
3 Gustafson, Nick Grove City 15.45m 14.91m
4 Schulz, Eric Slippery Roc 14.59m 13.75m
5 Rose, Jacob Psu-Behrend 14.07m 13.33m
6 Parenti, James Grove City 13.22m 12.75m
7 Cooper, Jaylen Pitt.-Johnst 12.78m 12.54m
7 Lenhart, Ryan Grove City 12.97m 12.54m
9 Nye, Michael Psu-Behrend 12.75m 12.39m
10 Linhart, Hunter Westminster 13.05m 12.29m
11 Harper, Joseph Walsh 12.82m 12.17m
12 Brady, Doug Westminster 12.52m 11.97m
13 Howard, Matt Westminster 12.13m 11.88m
14 Foore, Dalton Grove City 13.25m 11.78m
15 Attram, David Point Park 12.86m 11.72m
16 Galloway, Nasir Point Park 13.00m 11.49m
17 Lytle, Cooper Point Park 12.50m 11.35m
18 Batche, Bryce Pitt.-Johnst 12.04m 11.17m
19 VanDeMark, Joshua Slippery Roc 11.03m
20 Patterson, Joseph Slippery Roc 12.31m 10.96m
21 Mathews, Robert Grove City 11.90m 10.92m
22 Laslavic, Matt Psu-Behrend 11.48m 9.99m
23 Dean, Nate Westminster 9.76m 9.47m
24 Dombrowski, Chris Westminster 10.36m 9.35m
25 Adams, Kyle Slippery Roc 9.45m 9.06m
-- Leinhauser, Samuel Walsh 12.42m FOUL
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dabrowski, Dan Psu-Behrend 47.99m 46.02m
2 Parenti, James Grove City 45.10m 43.71m
3 Crawford, Donovan Walsh 47.31m 42.73m
4 Gose, Joshua Slippery Roc 36.23m 42.31m
5 Schulz, Eric Slippery Roc 45.52m 42.02m
6 Batche, Bryce Pitt.-Johnst 40.90m 41.21m
7 Linhart, Hunter Westminster 41.19m 39.24m
8 McCray, Brandon Slippery Roc 41.91m 38.08m
9 Goodman, Jason Slippery Roc 36.28m 37.74m
10 Black, JD Grove City 41.24m 37.33m
11 Gerding, Ethan Walsh 36.35m 35.98m
12 VanDeMark, Joshua Slippery Roc 37.25m 35.57m
13 Mathews, Robert Grove City 36.62m 34.71m
14 Kurtz, Josh Westminster 33.67m 34.70m
15 Attram, David Point Park 35.00m 34.00m
16 Laslavic, Matt Psu-Behrend 29.38m 32.85m
17 Blatnik, Jakob Point Park 40.00m 32.76m
18 Howard, Matt Westminster 35.90m 32.22m
19 Lenhart, Ryan Grove City 38.76m 31.73m
20 Nye, Michael Psu-Behrend 32.53m 31.39m
21 Brady, Doug Westminster 35.23m 31.14m
22 Jacobs, Daniel Point Park 40.00m 31.09m
23 Harper, Joseph Walsh 35.23m 30.92m
24 Foore, Dalton Grove City 32.37m 28.05m
25 Dean, Nate Westminster 26.93m 27.14m
26 Weist, Cole Pitt.-Johnst 31.30m 25.01m
27 Lytle, Cooper Point Park 35.00m 24.98m
28 Adams, Kyle Slippery Roc 29.87m 24.82m
29 Dombrowski, Chris Westminster 28.18m 22.49m
30 Billy, Anthony Point Park 25.00m 19.11m
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mulroy, DJ Grove City 54.60m 56.78m
2 Rodgers, Will Edinboro 52.14m 53.41m
3 Weist, Cole Pitt.-Johnst 51.24m 50.73m
4 Smith, Trae Edinboro 59.16m 50.72m
5 Amodei, James Slippery Roc 46.52m 50.25m
6 Black, JD Grove City 50.78m 48.73m
7 Longjohn, Andrew Grove City 48.00m 44.63m
8 Marchand, Nathan Slippery Roc 51.93m 43.99m
9 Green, Jacob Grove City 38.12m 42.95m
10 Attram, David Point Park 46.70m 42.39m
11 Dunlap, Gabe Grove City 46.43m 41.64m
12 Eagan, Tyler Grove City 45.61m 41.47m
13 Gerding, Ethan Walsh 42.56m 41.17m
14 Mangino, Mark Westminster 41.91m 38.13m
15 Kurtz, Josh Westminster 40.46m 36.96m
16 Billy, Anthony Point Park 40.00m 23.79m
-- Laslavic, Matt Psu-Behrend 52.76m FOUL
-- Galloway, Nasir Point Park 45.00m FOUL