Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sun. 8 | vs. St. Scholastica @ Fort Pierce, Florida | Fort Pierce, Florida | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Mon. 9 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) @ Spring Training | Fort Pierce, Florida | W, 9-8 | Final - 10 innings | |
Tue. 10 | vs. Martin Luther @ Spring Training | Fort Pierce, Florida | W, 7-1 | Final | |
vs. Martin Luther @ Spring Training | Fort Pierce, Florida | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
Thu. 12 | vs. Bridgewater St. @ Vero Beach, Fla. | L, 11-7 | Final - 10 innings | ||
vs. Bridgewater St. @ Vero Beach, Fla. | W, 10-3 | Final | |||
Fri. 13 | vs. St. Scholastica @ Spring Training | Fort Pierce, Florida | W, 9-8 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Western Conn. St. @ Spring Training | Fort Pierce, Florida | W, 13-2 | Final | |
Sat. 21 | at Centre | W, 7-5 | Final | ||
at Centre | W, 6-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 29 | at Mt. Aloysius * | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
at Mt. Aloysius * | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Thu. 2 | at Fredonia | W, 10-1 | Final | ||
Mon. 6 | vs. Penn State Altoona * | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
vs. Penn State Altoona * | W, 7-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 11 | at Case Western Reserve | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | at La Roche * | L, 13-1 | Final | ||
at La Roche * | W, 4-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 14 | vs. Hilbert * | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
vs. Hilbert * | W, 17-4 | Final | |||
Thu. 16 | vs. Pitt-Bradford * | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | at Thiel | L, 11-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Pitt-Greensburg * | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
vs. Pitt-Greensburg * | W, 2-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 19 | vs. Mount Union | L, 8-6 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | at Allegheny | W, 12-4 | Final | ||
Thu. 23 | at Medaille * | W, 8-2 | Final | ||
at Medaille * | W, 13-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 25 | vs. Grove City | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
vs. Grove City | L, 9-5 | Final | |||
Mon. 27 | at D'Youville * | Centennial Park; West Seneca, NY | W, 15-1 | Final - 7 innings | |
at D'Youville * | Centennial Park; West Seneca, NY | W, 5-2 | Final - 9 innings | ||
Tue. 28 | vs. Pitt-Bradford * | T, 7-7 | Final - 15 innings | ||
Wed. 29 | at Fredonia | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
May | |||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Mt. Aloysius % | AMCC Championship Tournament: Game 1, #2 vs. winner of #3/#6 | W, 11-0 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | at La Roche % | AMCC Tournament | L, 19-4 | Final | |
vs. Pitt-Greensburg % | AMCC Tournament | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | at La Roche % | W, 11-6 | Final | ||
at La Roche % | AMCC Championship Game | L, 22-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | vs. Waynesburg | ECAC Southwest Region Tournament | W, 8-2 | Final | |
vs. Waynesburg @ At Penn State Behrend | ECAC Southwest Region Tournament | W, 10-1 | Final |