Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Sat. 25 | at Spalding | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
at Spalding | L, 8-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 26 | at Spalding | L, 7-3 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Misericordia @ Fort Pierce, FL | Florida Coast Spring Training | L, 1-0 | Final | |
vs. Misericordia @ Fort Pierce, FL | Florida Coast Spring Training | L, 7-0 | Final | ||
Mon. 6 | vs. Immaculata @ Fort Pierce, FL | Florida Coast Spring Training | W, 2-1 | Final | |
Tue. 7 | vs. Widener @ Fort Pierce, FL | Florida Coast Spring Training | W, 14-12 | Final | |
Wed. 8 | vs. Wilkes @ Fort Pierce, FL | Florida Coast Spring Training | W, 10-5 | Final | |
Thu. 9 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) @ Fort Pierce, FL | Florida Coast Spring Training | W, 7-4 | Final | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Elizabethtown @ Fort Pierce, Fla. | Florida Coast Spring Training Games | W, 7-5 | Final | |
vs. Elizabethtown @ Fort Pierce, Fla. | Florida Coast Spring Training Games | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. Drew @ Fort Pierce, FL | Florida Coast Spring Training | L, 8-7 | Final | |
Sat. 25 | at Ohio Wesleyan | L, 9-8 | Final | ||
at Ohio Wesleyan | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 29 | at Hilbert * | at Behrend Fields | W, 7-3 | Final | |
at Hilbert * | at Behrend Fields | W, 8-2 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Sun. 2 | at Mt. Aloysius * | W, 10-0 | Final | ||
at Mt. Aloysius * | W, 16-5 | Final | |||
Wed. 5 | vs. Medaille * | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. Medaille * | W, 5-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 8 | at Waynesburg | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
at Waynesburg | L, 15-6 | Final | |||
Sun. 9 | at Muskingum | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | vs. Pitt-Bradford * | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
vs. Pitt-Bradford * | W, 2-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 14 | at Pitt-Greensburg * | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
at Pitt-Greensburg * | L, 6-5 | Final | |||
Tue. 18 | vs. Allegheny | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Allegheny | L, 4-2 | Final | |||
Wed. 19 | vs. Fredonia | L, 8-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 22 | vs. Penn State Altoona * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Penn State Altoona * | W, 13-2 | Final | |||
Mon. 24 | at Fredonia | W, 15-7 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | at D'Youville * | W, 16-4 | Final | ||
at D'Youville * | W, 11-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 29 | vs. La Roche * | L, 7-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. La Roche * | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Sat. 6 | at Elmira (N.Y.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 7 | at Marietta | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
Tue. 9 | at Elmira (N.Y.) | W, 13-8 | Final | ||
at Elmira (N.Y.) | W, 7-3 | Final | |||
Fri. 12 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * | AMCC Championship Tournament - La Roche | W, 5-3 | Final | |
Sat. 13 | at La Roche % | AMCC Tournament Semifinal | L, 14-5 | Final | |
vs. Pitt-Bradford % | AMCC Tournament Semifinal | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sun. 14 | at La Roche % | AMCC Championship Game | L, 6-4 | Final |